East Lulworth

A  Registered One-Place Study and part of the Dorset OPC Network

Baptisms 1801 - 1841


These transcripts were made by Mr Barry CHINCHEN from the original documents held at Dorset Record Office, and have been given by him to the Dorset-OPC Project.


Entries marked *** are from the Roman Catholic Registers


1801
13-FEB; James son of George & Ann Morris (Hill)***
13-FEB; Hannah daughter of Richard & Dinah Seymour
06-APR; Robert b.b. son of Joanna Roberts- father unknown***
09-APR; Henry son of Henry & Mary Woolfry (Wilkins)***
02-AUG; James son of James & Elizabeth Snelling
08-NOV; Elizabeth son of Shadrach & Hannah Baker
26-NOV; John son of William & Ann Brown (Gillingham)***
19-DEC; Hannah daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Slade (Yeateman)***
1802
--Feb; Sarah daughter of Peter & Sarah Luccas
10-MAR; Clara daughter of James & Elizabeth Hunt (Herrold)***
14-MAR; John b.b. son of Judith Farr
17-MAR; Mary daughter of George & Ann Morrice (Hill)***
11-APR; George son of Abraham & Hannah Penny
27-APR; Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth Fooke (Skiller)***
23-MAY; Anthony son of George & Sarah Slade (Grant)***
06-JUN; Anna daughter of William & Hesther Furmage
13-JUN; Joseph son of Joseph & Hannah Roper
07-JUL; Elizabeth Maria daughter of James & Susanna Champ (Sayward)***
26-AUG; James son of James & Elizabeth Davis (Jeffereys)***
28-AUG; Clara daughter of Joseph & Mary Slade (Boyle)***
26-SEP; Peter son of George & Ann Langdown (Cowland)***
26-SEP; James son of James & Eleanor Berrigan (Morris) born at Weymouth***
21-NOV; James son of John & Elizabeth Rickets (Fermige)***
05-DEC; Joseph son of Robert & Elizabeth Woodman
1803
02-JAN; Henry son of John & Rebecca Polden
02-JAN; Lucy daughter of John & Rebecca Polden
12-JAN; Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Juliana James (Slade)***
16-JAN; John son of William & Mary Puckett
13-FEB; John son of David & Hannah Dicker
30-MAR; Elizabeth daughter of John & Hannah Cowland (Speck)***
10-APR; Henry son of Edmund & Catharine Rawles
13-JUN; James son of James & Susanna Dine (Slade)***
17-JUN; Charles son of James & Elizabeth Edwards (Clarke)***
21-AUG; Joseph son of James & Elizabeth Snelling
21-SEP; James son of Thomas & Hannah Squib (Hunt)***
24-SEP; Samuel son of Charles & Eleanor Dunn (Welch)***
08-OCT; William son of Henry & Mary Woolfery (Wilkinson)***
30-OCT; Harriot daughter of Jonathan & Mary Murray
27-NOV; Richard son of Richard & Dinah Seymour
18-DEC; Amelia daughter of Joseph & Hannah Roper
1804
08-JAN; Sarah daughter of Shadrach & Hannah Baker
19-JAN; Ann daughter of William & Ann Brown (Gillingham)***
30-JAN; Mary daughter of David & Hannah Dicker
07-FEB; Robert son of John & Joanna Skiller (Harvel)***
29-Feb; Benjamin son of Benjamin & Elizabeth Crispin (White)***
02-APR; John son of George & Sarah Slade (Grant)***
24-APR; Francis son of William & Mary Champ (Mountiere)***
06-JUN; Ann daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Brown (Young)***
01-JUL; George son of James & Susanna Champ (Seward)***
18-JUL; Elizabeth daughter of George & Ann Langdown (Cowland)***
30-JUL; Ann daughter of John & Elizabeth Fook (Skinner)***
23-SEP; John son of James & Elizabeth Davis (Jefferes)***
04-OCT; William son of Thomas & Mary Shot (Soaper)***
12-OCT; Edward son of James & Hellen Berigan (Morise) at Weymouth***
12-OCT; Sophia daughter of Patrick & Joanna Ward (Walker) at Weymouth***
14-OCT; Rebecca daughter of Joseph & Mary Fook (Gould)***
12-NOV; Benjamin son of John & Elizabeth Rickets (Firmage)***
01-DEC; Ann daughter of Charles & Abigail Valentina (Colebrook)***
1805
10-FEB; Mary daughter of Thomas & Hannah Squib (Hunt)***
07-FEB; Jane daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Woodman
10-MAR; Richard son of John & Sarah Runyard
09-JUN; Thomas son of John & Rebecca Polden
29-JUL; George son of William & Mary Champ (Montier)***
01-AUG; James son of Benjamin & Elizabeth Crispin (White)***
08-AUG; Catharine daughter of Thomas & Juliana James (Slade)***
10-SEP; Ann daughter of Robert & Celia Penny (Cornel)***
15-SEP; Edward son of Edmund & Catharine Rawle
04-NOV; Elizabeth daughter of George & Ann Langdown (Cowland)***
18-NOV; Hester daughter of John & Hannah Cowland (Speck)***
25-DEC; Mary Anne daughter of Joseph & Anne Priestley
1806
05-JAN; Phoebe daughter of Joseph & Hannah Roper
05-JAN; Mary daughter of Charles & Hellen Dunn (Walsh)***
18-JAN; Thomas son of William & Eleanor Heyms (Gibson)***
03-MAR; Agnes daughter of George & Sarah Slade (Grant)***
07-MAR; Joseph son of James & Mary Edwards (Clark)***
09-MAR; John son of John & Joanna Skiller (Harvel)***
30-MAR; George son of Thomas & Hannah Squibb (Hunt)***
07-APR; Mary daughter of James & Susanna Dyne (Slade)***
13-APR; Ann daughter of George & Ann Morris (Hill)***
16-MAY; Thomas son of Joseph & Elizabeth Slade (Yeteman)***
22-JUN; Lucy daughter of Peter & Elizabeth Luccas
13-JUL; Dinah daughter of Richard & Dinah Seymour
13-JUL; Eleanor daughter of James & Eleanor Berigan (Morris)***
07-SEP; Francis son of James & Susanna Champ (Seward)***
11-OCT; Lucy daughter of James & Elizabeth Davis (Jefferies)***
19-OCT; Martha daughter of Henry & Sarah Brown (Young)***
27-OCT; Robert son of Benjamin & Elizabeth Crispin (White)***
09-NOV; George son of William & Elizabeth Luccas
03-DEC; Juliana daughter of John & Elizabeth Fook (Skiller)***
07-DEC; John son of John & Sarah Runyard
1807
18-JAN; Nathaniel son of Robert & Elizabeth Woodman
24-JAN; James son of William & Mary Champ (Mountiere)***
29-MAR; Anne daughter of Shadrach & Hannah Baker
10-APR; Elizabeth daughter of William & Hesther Furmage
16-MAY; Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Mary Shot (Soaper)***
19-JUL; Robert son of Joseph & Anne Priestley
20-JUL; Joseph son of William & Ann Brown (Gillingham)***
24-JUL; Matthew son of Bernard & Charlotte Slade (Coombe)***
22-SEP; Anthony son of William & Theresa Coombe (Slade)***
01-NOV; Susanna daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth Crispin (White)***
15-NOV; Mary Ann daughter of Henry & Mary Woolfery (Wilkinson)***
30-DEC; Mary daughter of Thomas & Celia O'Neil (Curren)***
1808
05-FEB; Robert son of Robert & Celia Penney (Cornell)***
26-FEB; Mary daughter of Thomas & Hannah Squibb (Hunt)***
28-FEB; Samuel son of Joseph & Hannah Roper
20-MAR; Mary daughter of Edmund & Catharine Rawles
23-MAR; Mary daughter of John & Joanna Skiller (Harvel)***
03-APR; Thomas son of John & Hannah Cowland (Speck)***
24-APR; John Rideout son of Robert & Anne Keynes
06-JUN; Hester daughter of George & Ann Langdown (Cowland)***
15-JUN; Richard son of William & Mary Champ (Mountiere)***
19-JUN; George son of Richard & Dinah Seymour
19-JUN; Mary daughter of William & Elizabeth Luccas
26-JUN; George son of John & Sarah Champ (Fermage)***
17-JUL; Nathaniel George son of Robert & Elizabeth Woodman
24-JUL; James son of Peter & Sarah Luccas
12-SEP; Peter son of Bernard & Charlotte Slade (Coombe)***
20-SEP; Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth Edwards (Clark)***
12-NOV; John son of William & Eleanor Heymes (Gibson)***
03-DEC; George son of James & Elizabeth Davis (Jefferies)***
18-DEC; Anne daughter of Joseph & Anne Priestley***
25-DEC; Lucy daughter of Mary Champ***
1809
05-FEB; Catherine daughter of John & Elizabeth Fook (Skiller)***
05-MAR; Hesther daughter of William & Hesther Furmage
26-MAR; John son of Henry & Sarah Brown (Young)***
13-MAY; Mary Ann daughter of William & Clara Linington (Sneesby)***
14-MAY; George son of George & Mary Bess
16-JUN; Teresa daughter of Joseph & Mary Fook (Goold)
18-JUN; Anthony son of James & Susanna Champ (Seward)***
28-JUN; Joseph son of Thomas & Hannah Squibb (Hunt)***
19-JUL; Elizabeth daughter of Joseph &Elizabeth Slade (Yateman)***
17-AUG; Margaret daughter of Richard & Ann Stanly (Wade) of Wareham***
03-SEP; Joseph John son of Benjamin & Elizabeth Crispin (White)***
05-OCT; Joanna daughter of William & Elizabeth Brown (Gillingham)***
10-DEC; Jane Frances daughter of John & Sarah Runyard
23-DEC; John son of Thomas & Mary Shott (Soaper)***
23-DEC; Joseph son of Thomas & Mary Shott (Soaper)***
1810
21-JAN; George son of George & Ann Langdown (Cowland)***
04-MAR; Hannah daughter of John & Mary Hurst (Rabits)***
25-MAR; William son of William & Elizabeth Luccas
22-APR; John son of William & Hesther Furmage
13-MAY; Anne Mary daughter of Robert & Anne Keynes
04-JUN; Charles son of Robert & Celia Penney (Cornell)***
05-JUN; William b.b. son of Sarah Skiller of Upway***
17-JUN; Mary daughter of Peter & Sarah Luccas
21-JUL; Joseph son of William & Mary Champ (Mountiere)***
26-AUG; Stephen son of Joseph & Anne Priestley
09-SEP; Sarah daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Vivian
09-SEP; Thomas son of James & Catherine Harvell (Samways)***
16-SEP; Teresa daughter of John &Sarah Champ (Fermage)***
30-SEP; Joseph son of David & Hannah Dicker
07-OCT; Charles son of John & Anne Roberts
07-OCT; Rebekah daughter of Peter & Sarah Luccas
14-OCT; John son of Joseph & Hannah Roper
14-OCT; Elizabeth daughter of Edmund & Catharine Rawles
14-OCT; Benjamin son of John & Mary Murray
29-NOV; Catherine daughter of John & Joanna Skiller (Harvell)***
1811
17-JAN; Mary daughter of Barnard & Charlotte Slade (Coombe)***
18-JAN; Mary daughter of James & Elizabeth Davis (Jefferies)***
16-FEB; Richard son of William & Clara Linninton (Sneesby)***
21-APR; George son of Henry & Sarah Brown (Young)***
21-APR; James son of John & Hannah Cooland (Speck)***
28-APR; William son of William & Eleanor Haim (Gibson)***
17-MAY; Bernard son of William & Ann Brown (Gillingham)***
03-JUN; Ambrose son of George & Sarah Slade (Grant)***
14-JUN; John son of Thomas & Hannah Squibb (Hunt)***
22-SEP; William son of William & Mary Puckett
31-OCT; Charles son of John & Elizabeth Fook (Skiller)***
06-NOV; Ann daughter of George & Ann Langdown (Cooland)***
12-NOV; Eleanor daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth Crispin (White)***
24-NOV; Charles son of John & Sarah Runyard
26-DEC; Juliana daughter of James & Susanna Champ (Seward)
1812
22-MAR; John son of Joseph & Anne Priestley
22-MAR; Susannah daughter of John & Martha Wallis
31-MAY; George son of Thomas & Mary Shot (Soaper)***
05-JUL; John son of William & Elizabeth Luccas
09-AUG; Ann daughter of John & Mary Hurst (Rabits)***
17-OCT; Ann daughter of William & Mary Champ (Montier)***
17-NOV; William b.b. son of Julia Slade & Dennis Megarth***
09-DEC; Charles son of Joseph & Elizabeth Slade (Yateman)***
25-DEC; Humphrey son of John & Anne Roberts
1813
03-JAN; Thomas son of Elizabeth Pucket
19-JAN; Jeremy twin son of Thomas & Honour Bankes (Supple)***
19-JAN; William twin son of Thomas & Honour Bankes (Supple)***
30-JAN; Elizabeth daughter of William & Clara Lenington (Sneasby)***
12-MAR; Stephen son of George & Sarah Slade (Grant)***
21-MAR; Anne daughter of Peter & Sarah Luckes
04-APR; Anne daughter of George & Anne Clark
06-APR; Jane daughter of William & Ann Brown (Gillingham)***
16-APR; Martha daughter of Edmond & Catherine Ralls
16-MAY; John son of Henry & Charity Rickets***
27-MAY; Eliza daughter of Bernard & Charlotte Slade (Coombes)***
---; Mary Ann daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth Crispin (White)***
05-JUL; John son of William & Elizabeth Luckas
22-AUG; Richard son of John & Hannah Cooling***
21-SEP; Louisa daughter of Richard & Letitia Abbot***
03-OCT; Susanna daughter of David & Hannah Dicker
20-OCT; William son of Thomas & Hannah Squibb (Hunt)***
21-OCT; Reuben son of Joseph & Anne Preslee
29-OCT; James son of John & Jane Skiller
07-NOV; Mary daughter of William & Mary Champ (Montier)***
12-NOV; Mary daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth Cope (Hunt)***
15-NOV; William son of James & Susanna Champ (Seaward)***
..-Dec; Humphry son of John & Anne Roberts
06-DEC; Mary Ann daughter of George & Ann Langdown (Cooling)***
13-DEC; Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth Davis (Jefferies)***
25-DEC; Philip son of Philip & Mary Nind (White)***
1814
27-FEB; Frances daughter of William & Fanny Hooper
21-MAR; John son of John & Mary Hurst (Rabbits)***
24-APR; Charles son of John & Mary Morey
17-JUL; Lucy daughter of Rebecca Luckes
30-OCT; James son of William & Elizabeth Lukes
22-NOV; Charles Granby son of Sir John & Elizabeth Mary Burke (Colcraft)***
1815
06-JAN; Thomas son of John & Sarah Champ (Furmage)***
22-JAN; Elizabeth daughter of Bernard & Charlotte Slade (Coombes)***
18-FEB; Joanna daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth Crispin (White)***
01-MAR; Teresa daughter of William & Clara Lennington (Snesby)***
01-MAR; Mary Teresa daughter of Thomas & Mary Shott (Soper) of Swanage***
05-MAR; Peter son of Peter & Sarah Luckes
22-MAR; Clara daughter of George & Sarah Slade (Grant)***
26-MAR; Francis son of John & Elizabeth Fooke (Skiller)***
23-APR; William son of Richard & Martha Lennington (Enoch)***
14-MAY; Letitia Bridget daughter of John & Sarah McNolty (Sewell)***
04-JUN; Francis son of Joseph & Hannah Roper
23-JUL; Moses son of John & Hannah Roberts
30-JUL; James son of Joseph & Anne Pressly
30-JUL; Ambrose son of John & Sarah Runyard - Carpenter
16-SEP; James Short son of Joseph & Elizabeth Slade (Yateman)***
16-SEP; Frances daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Slade (Yateman)***
25-SEP; Joseph son of George & Ann Langdown (Cooling)***
23-NOV; Anastasia daughter of William & Mary Champ (Montiers)***
24-DEC; Joseph Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Bower (Balmer)***
---; Henry son of Henry & Sarah Brown of Worth***
1816
22-FEB; Mary daughter of John & Sarah McNolty (Sewell)***
02-MAR; Celia Penny***
10-MAR; Edward son of Edmund & Catherine Ralls
14-MAR; Martha daughter of David & Hannah Dicker
24-MAR; Charity Rickets (Gaulton)***
24-MAR; Henry Rickets***
20-APR; Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Shott (Soper)***
05-MAY; William son of John & Jane Skiller (Harvel)***
05-MAY; Frances daughter of Bernard & Charlotte Slade (Coombes)***
26-MAY; George son of William & Hannah Lambid
07-JUN; Sarah daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth Crispin (White)***
21-JUL; Mary daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Franklin (Cox)***
22-SEP; Joseph son of Joseph & Betty Cox
21-OCT; Mary Hardy born 27 Nov 1786***
23-OCT; Hannah daughter of Joseph & Mary Fooke (Gould)***
08-DEC; Henry son of William & Betty Lucas
1817
07-JAN; Joseph John White son of Philip & Mary Chanler Nind (White)***
25-JAN; Martha daughter of John & Sarah Runyard - Carpenter
02-MAR; Edward Phillip (or William) son of John & Mary Creswell (Linins)***
26-MAR; John son of William & Clara Linington (Sneezby)***
26-MAR; Clara daughter of Thomas & Mary Shot (Soaper)***
11-MAY; Teresa daughter of Samuel & Sarah Snook
25-MAY; Ambrose son of James & Susanna Champ (Seywood)***
08-JUN; Augustine son of William & Ann Brown (Gillingham)***
15-JUN; Moses son of Peter & Sarah Lucas
15-JUN; Hannah daughter of Joseph & Anne Priesly
17-AUG; James Hugo son of Benjamin & Elizabeth Crispin (White)***
21-AUG; Frederick Adolphus son of Charles & Martha Caroline Woolfreys (Champ)***
07-SEP; Rachel daughter of Henry & Charity Rickets - born 1800?***
12-SEP; Henry son of Henry & Charity Rickets - born 1793?***
11--; - Barrot (dead)***
12--; Elizabeth Soper***
15-OCT; Edward son of William & Joan Beck (Alston)***
19-OCT; Elizabeth xxx Mary Hunt Champ***
19-OCT; William son of Samuel & Elizabeth Cope (Hunt)***
14-NOV; Juliana daughter of William & Mary Champ (Montere)***
28-NOV; Theresa daughter of James & Frances Woodman (Slade)***
1818
06-JAN; Charlotte Rosa daughter of William & Frances Baring Esq.
15-MAR; Charles son of Ann Cooling***
07-JUN; Dorothy Catharine daughter of Philip & Mary Nind (White)***
15-JUN; John Jeremiah son of Timothy & Mary Riggs (McSweeney) of Chesilbourn***
12-JUL; Charles son of John & Sarah Champ (Fromage)***
09-AUG; George son of Lucy Bower***
14-SEP; Anthony son of Bernard &Charlotte Slade (Combes)***
28-SEP; Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Bower (Balmar)***
05-DEC; Sarah daughter of John & Sarah Runyard
25-DEC; Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth Lucas
1819
03-JAN; Thomas son of Joseph & Ann Pressle
17-JAN; Joseph Shott aged 16***
26-JAN; William son of William & Clara Lennington (Sneathby)***
27-FEB; John son of John & Mary Criswell***
11-APR; Frances daughter of Samuel & Sarah Snook
09-MAY; Henrietta daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth Crispin (White)***
09-MAY; Adolphus son of Charles & Martha Wolfrey (Champ)***
16-MAY; Charles son of William & Elizabeth Lambud
10-JUN; John son of Joseph & Elizabeth Cox
20-JUN; Priscilla daughter of Charles & Susanna Kellaway - Carpenter
04-JUL; Teresa daughter of William & Mary Hunt (Champ)***
25-JUL; Susanna daughter of James & Ann Hunt
08-AUG; Martha daughter of James & Frances Woodman (Slade)***
09-AUG; Elizabeth daughter of George & Margaret Brown - born August 1816***
09-AUG; Mary daughter of George & Margaret Brown - born January 1819***
09-AUG; Joseph son of Peter & Sarah Luckas***
15-AUG; Elizabeth Sarah Northover - born December 1817***
15-AUG; Mary Ann daughter of Joseph & Jane Fogo - servant
12-SEP; Ambrose son of William & Mary Champ (Montiere)***
03-OCT; Mary Ann daughter of Joseph & Hannah Roper
14-OCT; Mary daughter of Philip & Mary Nind (White)***
22-NOV; Maria daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Vivian - Gardener
06-DEC; Hannah Bartlett - aged 26***
1820
02-JAN; Tamson daughter of William & Frances Rooper
07-JAN; William Henry son of William & Fanny Baring Esq.
04-FEB; Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth Davis (Jeffrey)***
08-FEB; Richard son of Thomas & Mary Shot (Soper)***
18-FEB; William son of David & Maria Cake
07-MAR; Thomas son of John & Joan Skiller (Hewel)***
24-MAY; Ann daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth Cope (Hunt)***
24-JUN; Elizabeth Cobb - aged 37***
12-JUL; Mary daughter of George & Charlotte Champ (Davis)***
30-JUL; William Charles son of George & Hester Steer - Butler
30-JUN; Edward son of John & Cordelia Pennie - Schoolmaster
04-NOV; Maria Briggs - aged 18***
19-NOV; Dennis son of William & Clara Barns (Bower)***
26-NOV; Moses son of Bernard & Charlotte Slade (Coombs)***
13-DEC; George son of William & Elizabeth Lambert - born 19 May 1816***
13-DEC; Charles son of William & Elizabeth Lambert - born 6 May 1819***
1821
07-JAN; Grace daughter of William & Elizabeth Luckas
11-FEB; William Lambert - aged about 39***
21-FEB; Caroline daughter of William & Clara Lennington (Sneesby)***
04-MAR; Robert son of John & Sarah Runyard - Carpenter
11-MAR; George son of William & Mary Hunt (Champ)***
18-MAR; Jane Sarah daughter of Joseph & Mary Fouke (Villiars)***
20-MAR; Matilda daughter of Charles & Martha Wolfrey (Champ)***
26-MAR; Caroline daughter of George & Margaret Brown***
10-APR; Martha daughter of James & Frances Woodman (Slade)***
21-APR; James Hugo son of Benjamin & Elizabeth Crispin (White)***
24-APR; Mary Ann daughter of Robert & Mary Vallands (Hardy)***
09-MAY; Margaret Wharton daughter of Philip & Mary Nind (White)***
27-MAY; Sarah Baggs - aged 16***
17-JUN; William son of William & Mary Randall - Yeoman
02-SEP; Thomas son of John & Mary Crocker (Hunt)***
09-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of Samuel & Sarah Snook
19-SEP; Eliza daughter of William & Elizabeth Lambert (Paul)***
21-OCT; Samuel Joseph son of William & Tamson Hooper
11-NOV; Charlotte daughter of Joseph & Anne Preslee
30-DEC; Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth Cake
1822
10-FEB; Eliza daughter of James & Mary Skiller
17-FEB; George son of Joseph & Elizabeth Cox - Carpenter
28-FEB; Samuel son of Henry & Charity Ricketts - aged 13***
15-APR; Mary Lambert daughter of Thomas Shott & Sarah Lambert***
03-MAY; Julia daughter of Henry & Charity Rickett***
05-JUN; Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Shott (Soaper)***
25-AUG; George son of Thomas & Sophia Luckes
01-SEP; Martha daughter of John & Ann Cooling (Woodrow)***
07-NOV; John son of James & Ann Foolk (Askel)***
12-NOV; Lucy daughter of James & Elizabeth Davis (Cooling)***
28-DEC; Stephen son of George & Charlotte Champ (Davis)***
1823
12-JAN; Hannah daughter of Thomas & Mary Penny
12-JAN; Frances daughter of William & Mary Hunt (Champ)***
18-JAN; Henrietta daughter of Joseph & Mary Foolk (Willar)***
13-FEB; Thomas son of William & Clara Lennington (Sneesby)***
13-FEB; Susanna daughter of Joseph & Eliza Shott (Collinn)***
28-FEB; Caroline daughter of Charles & Martha Wolfrey (Champ)***
16-MAR; Joseph son of John & Elizabeth Wilson
22-MAR; James son of William & Clara Rogers (Hunt)***
24-MAR; Joanna daughter of James & Frances Woodman (Slade)***
13-APR; John son of Robert & Mary Vallands (Hardy)***
30-APR; Clara daughter of John & Ann Helms (Soaper)***
25-MAY; Ambrose son of William & Mary Old
15-JUN; Hannah Maria daughter of David & Maria Cake
06-JUL; Caroline daughter of Joseph & Anne Prisslea
06-JUL; William son of William & Clara Barns (Bower)***
21-SEP; Henry son of William & Elizabeth Lambert (Paul)***
28-SEP; Samuel son of Samuel & Sarah Snook
1824
31-JUL; George son of James & Frances Woodman (Slade)***
01-AUG; James son of Joseph & Eliza Cox
01-AUG; John son of James & Elizabeth Davis (Cooling)***
15-AUG; Elizabeth daughter of John & Ann Elms (Soaper)***
22-AUG; Eliza daughter of John & Elizabeth Tubb (Hunt)***
29-AUG; Emma Maria daughter of James & Ann Champ (Waters)***
29-AUG; Juliana daughter of James & Ann Champ (Waters) - born 28 Sep 1822***
28-OCT; Robert son of Benjamin & Elizabeth Crispin (White) - born 29 Nov 1822***
20-NOV; Mary Skiller - aged 41***
27-NOV; Elizabeth daughter of James &Mary Skiller - aged 2***
11-DEC; Emma Slade - aged 13***
11-DEC; John Slade - aged 12***
11-DEC; Sarah Slade - aged 10***
11-DEC; Elizabeth Slade - aged 8***
1825
22-JAN; Elizabeth Nineham - aged 14***
23-JAN; Ann daughter of William & Clara Rogers (Hunt)***
12-FEB; Louisa daughter of William & Clara Lennington (Sneesby)***
06-MAR; Harriot daughter of Thomas & Maria Baily
20-MAR; George son of William & Mary Anne Churchill
20-MAR; Mary Ann daughter of John & Ann Cooling (Woodrow)***
28-APR; Eliza daughter of Charles & Martha Woolfry (Champ)***
04-MAY; James White - aged 34***
04-MAY; Elizabeth daughter of Henry Brown of Worth - aged 12***
29-MAY; James son of James & Mary Wicks (Mash)***
19-JUN; George son of John & Elizabeth Wilson
21-JUN; James son of James & Ann Foolk (Askell)***
02-JUL; Mary Clara daughter of William & Clara Barns (Bower)***
06-JUL; Elizabeth daughter of George & Charlotte Champ (Davis)***
17-JUL; James Newman son of George & Charlotte Orchard
24-JUL; George son of William & Mary Wicks (Mash) - born 4 Jul 1822***
14-AUG; Mary Anne daughter of Joseph & Maria Roper
01-OCT; George son of Robert & Susanna Skiller (Slade)***
13-NOV; Anna daughter of Thomas & Mary Penny
13-NOV; Eliza Jane daughter of Henry & Kezia Lander
25-NOV; Mary Wicks - aged 40***
25-NOV; Eliza Wicks - aged 14***
30-NOV; Benjamin Crispin - aged 45***
10-DEC; William Wicks - aged 39***
1826
01-JAN; Catherine daughter of William & Mary Champ (Montier)***
15-JAN; Stephen son of Robert & Mary Pennie
12-FEB; James son of John & Rebecca Baker (Foolk)***
27-FEB; Daniel son of Michael & Mary Silk (Leannean)***
01-MAR; George son of Samuel & Susannah Thompson
05-MAR; Mary daughter of John & Ann Elms (Soaper)***
09-MAR; George son of David & Maria Cake
21-MAR; James son of John & Catherine Nevil (Sullivan)***
21-MAR; George son of James & Ann Champ (Waters)***
22-MAR; Mary Ann Burt - aged 21 - born 26 Feb 1805***
14-MAY; George son of Peter & Susannah Riplie
17-JUN; Richard Runyard - aged 21***
18-JUN; Mary daughter of Duncan & Ann McBraide (Short)***
02-JUL; George son of Samuel & Sarah Snook
02-JUL; Martha daughter of Robert & Mary Pucket
16-JUL; Joseph Baker - aged 14***
23-JUL; Ambrose son of William & Elizabeth Lambert (Paul)***
24-SEP; Amy daughter of James & Anna Fuminer
13-OCT; Daniel son of Daniel & Hester Coleman (Tyrrel)***
15-OCT; Lucy daughter of James & Elizabeth Davis (Cooling)***
13-NOV; Ann Foolk - aged 32***
18-NOV; Henry Balls - aged 23***
23-NOV; Charles son of Patrick & Mary Morrison (Connor)***
16-DEC; John Thomas son of Michael & Joseph Hasel (Monson)***
1827
02-JAN; William son of William & Clara Lennington (Sneesby)***
23-JAN; Eliza daughter of Robert & Susanna Skiller (Slade)***
23-Jan?; - Coleman - aged 14***
25-FEB; Alfred son of Joseph & Elizabeth Cox - Carpenter
13-MAY; Alfred son of Charles & Martha Woolfry (Champ)***
03-JUN; Alfred son of Charles & Martha Woolfry (Champ)***
03-JUN; Thomas son of Thomas & Eliza Randall - Yeoman
19-JUN; Robert son of James & Ann Fook (Askell)***
06-AUG; Thomas Nash - aged 84***
12-AUG; Sophia daughter of Edward & Catherine Cook (Geary)***
22-AUG; Mary daughter of Joseph & Julia Edwards (Foolk)***
24-AUG; Charles son of Thomas & Sophia Lucus
09-SEP; Daniel son of Daniel & Elizabeth Stewart (Mony)***
25-SEP; James son of John & Elizabeth Wilson
08-OCT; Sarah daughter of Bernard & Maria McDermot***
16-OCT; Clara daughter of William & Clara Barns (Bower)***
21-OCT; Leonard son of William & Sarah Brown (Ward)***
26-OCT; George son of George & Margaret Brown of Dorchester - born 1825***
04-NOV; Elizabeth daughter of John & Ann Cooling (Woodrow)***
04-NOV; Richard James son of James & Ann Champ (Waters)***
11-NOV; George son of Thomas & Mary Sennick
11-NOV; Johanna Sarah daughter of John & Rebecca Baker (Foolk)***
06-DEC; Elizabeth daughter of John & Hester Davis (Mackland)***
08-DEC; Edward son of Edward & Mary Dorey (Tueskbury)***
1828
06-JAN; Mary Ann daughter of Owen & Rose Loyd (Curran)***
29-JAN; Caroline daughter of Peter & Sarah Riplee
17-MAR; John Elms - aged 37***
23-MAR; Ann Maria daughter of Henry & Kezia Lander
13-APR; Robert son of Joseph & Maria Roper
13-APR; Edmund son of Alfred & Mary Pucket
20-APR; Charlotte daughter of James & Mary Spranklin
01-JUN; Julia daughter of Michael & Mary Silks (Lynham)***
20-JUN; John son of George & Margaret Brown***
06-JUL; Charles Baptisa son of John & Susanna Besorri (Cooper)***
10-JUL; Patrick son of John & Mary Sinott (Crane)***
13-JUL; Mary Dorey - aged 30***
26-JUL; Ambrose son of John & Ann Elms (Soaper)***
27-JUL; Thomas son of Joseph & Ann Tucker
24-AUG; Matilda daughter of Samuel & Susannah Thompson
30-AUG; Rebecca daughter of William & Elizabeth Lambert (Paul)***
14-SEP; Fanny daughter of Mary Rools
18-SEP; Mary (known as Sissy) daughter of John & Mary Kenton (Foolk)***
20-SEP; Edwin son of Charles & Martha Wolfrey (Champ)***
19-OCT; Joanna daughter of James & Elizabeth Davis (Cooling)***
26-OCT; Henry son of Samuel & Sarah Snook
11-NOV; May Foolk - aged 51***
30-NOV; Elizabeth Lambert - aged 37***
20-DEC; Charles Lucius Woolridge son of Charles & Mary Baker***
1829
22-JAN; John son of James & Ann Champ (Waters)***
13-FEB; Bernard son of Rachel Rickets***
25-FEB; Martha daughter of William & Clara Lennington (Sneesby)***
22-MAR; James son of Daniel & Elizabeth Stewart (Mony)***
29-MAR; Joseph son of John & Rebecca Baker (Foolk)***
29-MAR; Ann daughter of Joseph & Julia Edwards (Foolk)***
19-APR; Mary daughter of Owen & Margaret Kelly***
09-MAY; Henry Charles son of William & Sarah Brown (Ward)***
06-JUL; William son of Duncan & Ann McBraid (Short)***
11-AUG; Louisa daughter of Edward & Mary Dorey (Tuesbury)***
02-SEP; Charles son of John Boyle***
10-SEP; John son of Peter & Sarah Priestly
13-SEP; Thomas son of John & Hester Davis ((Mackland)***
11-OCT; John Wicks - aged 15***
18-OCT; Teresa daughter of George & Charlotte Champ (Davis)***
25-OCT; Mary Fraick Bushrod - aged 25***
27-OCT; Joseph Snook - aged 17***
02-NOV; Jemima Maria Champ - aged 9***
1830
03-JAN; Elizabeth Barns - aged 25
07-FEB; Jane daughter of John & Elizabeth Wilson
07-FEB; Harriot daughter of Robert & Sarah Shitler
21-FEB; Nora daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Cox - carpenter
02-APR; Julia Champ - aged 15***
02-MAY; John son of Michael & Mary Silks (Linhan)***
09-MAY; Francis son of John & Ann Elms (Soaper)***
25-JUL; Mary Ann daughter of Andrew & Elizabeth Jordan***
22-AUG; Alfred son of Charles & Martha Wolfrey (Champ)***
17-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of James & Mary Spranklin
03-OCT; Henry son of Thomas & Mary Penny
06-OCT; William son of Charles & Elizabeth Penny (Slade)***
31-OCT; Catherine daughter of John & Matilda Keating (Robertson)***
21-NOV; Catherine daughter of James & Ann Foolk (Askell)***
23-NOV; Henry son of John & Mary Sinott (Crane)***
28-NOV; James son of Edward & Mary Dorey (Dewksbury)***
12-DEC; John Osmond - aged 38***
1831
16-JAN; Ann daughter of William & Elizabeth Lambert (Paul)***
19-JAN; William son of Michael & Elizabeth Kasey (Westcott)***
27-FEB; Henry son of Henry & Kezia Lander
08-MAR; Caroline daughter of Richard & Sarah Champ (Cox)***
20-MAR; Theresa daughter of George & Mary Champ (Ellis)***
24-MAR; Ann daughter of Mary Ann Lennington, now White***
01-APR; Emma daughter of John Osmond - born 1826***
01-APR; William son of William & Sarah Brown (Ward)***
03-APR; George son of James & Agnes Squibb (Slade)***
20-APR; Martha daughter of William & Clara Lenington (Sneesby)***
16-JUN; Frederick son of Thomas & Ann Champ - born 23 Feb 1829***
26-JUN; Samuel son of Joseph & Maria Roper
03-JUL; Emma daughter of Thomas & Ann Champ (Peak)***
17-JUL; George son of William & Mary Bushrod (Frake)***
17-JUL; Augustine son of Richard & Joan Runyard (Meaden)***
07-AUG; Joan daughter of Joseph & Julia Edwards (Foulk)***
04-SEP; Bernard son of William & Clara Barns (Bower)***
18-SEP; William son of John & Ann Cooling (Woodrow)***
27-OCT; Mary daughter of James & Elizabeth Davis (Cooling)***
13-NOV; Mary Ann daughter of William & Catherine Lucas (Skiller)***
25-DEC; Amos son of Elizabeth Kellaway
25-DEC; Emma daughter of Peter & Sarah Presslee
1832
16-JAN; Mary Charity daughter of John & Rachel Osmond (Ricket)***
16-JAN; Ann Langdown Sherwood - aged 62***
11-FEB; Richard son of John & Rebecca Baker (Foulk)***
26-FEB; Lucy daughter of George & Charlotte Champ (Davis)***
01-APR; John son of Martha Rolls
13-MAY; Mary Anne daughter of Samuel & Amelia Gummer
21-MAY; Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Clark (Noon)***
22-MAY; Catharine daughter of John & Mary Sinott (Crane)***
09-SEP; George son of Robert & Jane Davis
30-SEP; Sarah Ann daughter of James & Agnes Squibb (Slade)***
15-OCT; Mary daughter of Martha Brown of Worth***
21-OCT; Joseph son of Robert & Teresa Penny (Fooke)***
21-OCT; Charles son of Joseph & Sarah Cox - carpenter
25-NOV; Radigan daughter of Henry & Kezia Lander
02-DEC; George son of Joseph & Elizabeth Champ (Davis)***
02-DEC; Ann daughter of Charles & Elizabeth Penny (Slade)***
1833
03-JAN; Thomas William son of Daniel & Margaret Brand - Keeper
07-JAN; John son of Anthony & Hannah Champ (Knight)***
20-JAN; Ellen Susanna daughter of Edward & Mary Dorey (Dewksbury)***
27-JAN; Mary Ann daughter of Richard & Sarah Champ (Cox)***
16-FEB; Henrietta daughter of Robert & Sarah Skiller (Balsam) - born Jan 1829***
16-FEB; Louisa daughter of Robert & Sarah Skiller (Balsam)***
24-FEB; William son of Thomas & Mary Penney
11-MAR; Joanna Runyard (Meaden) - aged 24***
17-MAR; Helena daughter of Richard & Joanna Runyard (Meaden)***
05-APR; Emily daughter of Robert & Charlotte Davis
17-APR; Roseann? daughter of John & Eliza? Harvell
21-MAY; Mary Ann daughter of James & Ann Foolk (Askell)***
30-JUN; Ann daughter of James & Ann Champ (Waters)***
09-JUL; Joseph Henry son of William & Clara Lenington (Sneesby)+***
15-JUL; Anastasia daughter of Charles & Hester Woodrow (Langdown)***
13-AUG; Honor daughter of Charles & Celia McAlister (Canning)***
29-SEP; John Lockyer son of John Lockyer & Martha Woolfrey***
13-OCT; George son of William & Catherine Lucas (Skiller)***
13-NOV; Eliza daughter of Joseph & Julia Edwards (Foolk)***
17-NOV; Lucy Ann daughter of William & Clara Barns (Bower)***
24-NOV; Sara Joanna daughter of William & Mary Bushrod (Frake)***
24-NOV; Jemima daughter of Joseph & Maria Roper
27-NOV; Augustus son of Thomas & Ann Champ***
11-DEC; Andrew son of James & Clara? Rebecca Lucas

1834
26-JAN; Joseph son of Joseph & Mary Presslee
02-FEB; Thomas Cooling son of James & Elizabeth Davis (Cooling)***
08-FEB; Ellen daughter of William & Mary Robinson (Kilwine)***
14-FEB; Teresa daughter of John & Rachel Osmond (Rickets)***
21-FEB; William son of Mary Brice (Foolk)***
21-FEB; William son of William & Mary Supple (Walsh)***
27-FEB; Ambrose son of Samuel & Susanna Rickets***
12-MAR; Elizabeth Slade (Puckett) - aged 50***
23-MAR; Arthur Joseph son of Malcolm & Ann Nash (O'Donnel)***
30-MAR; James son of Robert & Teresa Penny (Foolk)***
20-APR; Caroline daughter of Robert & Sarah Skiller (Balsam)***
23-APR; James son of James & Theresa White (Slade)***
27-APR; John Valentine son of Simon & Catherine Comerford (Thornton)***
27-APR; Thomas son of John & Ann Cooling (Woodrow)***
04-MAY; George son of George & Sophia Davis (Tweksbury)***
11-MAY; Ellen daughter of Martin & Mary Leahy (Hodd)***
14-MAY; Ann Hewlitt - aged 52***
25-MAY; Anthony son of George & Charlotte Champ (Davis)***
17-JUN; Laurence son of Laurence & Mary Everard (Byrne)***
21-JUN; Patrick son of Patrick & Catherine Duff (Grims)***
29-JUN; Henry son of John & Ann Bunce
13-JUL; Sophia Barnes - aged 19***
13-JUL; Thomas Barnes - aged 17***
16-JUL; Elizabeth Barnes - aged 53***
20-JUL; Harriet daughter of Peter & Sarah Presslee
27-JUL; Theresa daughter of James & Agnes Squibb (Slade)***
10-AUG; Margaret daughter of John & Ellen Murray (Sinclair)***
17-AUG; Mary daughter of John & Rebecca Baker (Foolk)***
23-SEP; Mary daughter of Patrick & Ann Calahan (Mahany)***
28-SEP; Mary Ann daughter of John & Ann McNamara (Sullivan)***
02-OCT; George Bell son of Benjamin & Jeanette Crispin (Bell)***
15-NOV; James son of Michael & Ellen Lawler (Paty)***
15-DEC; Sophia Davis (Twerksbury) - aged 22***
15-DEC; Sarah Champ (Coxe) - aged 25***
19-DEC; Frederick son of Joseph & Elizabeth Champ (Davis)***
1835
06-JAN; Mary Ann daughter of Edward & Mary Dorey (Stewksbury)***
26-JAN; John son of Charles & Celia McAllister (Canning)***
28-FEB; Agatha Lethbridge - aged 17***
01-MAR; George son of Thomas & Sophia Lucas***
10-APR; Frances Ralls - born 9 Sep 1828***
10-APR; John Ralls - born 25 Mar 1832***
10-APR; Alfred son of Richard & Joan Runyard (Meaden)***
16-APR; Frances Snook - aged 14***
16-APR; Mary Hewlett - aged 10***
20-APR; Hugh Neale Campbell Crispin - aged 5***
20-APR; Marian Crispin - aged 3***
27-APR; Louisa daughter of Richard & Lucy Miller (Davis) - aged 2***
27-APR; Henrietta daughter of Richard & Lucy Miller (Davis) - aged 1***
10-MAY; George Haims Foolke son of Thomas Haims & Hannah Foolke***
19-MAY; Daniel son of Cornelius & Mary Murphy (Murphy)***
28-MAY; William Benjamin Crispin - born 1828***
28-MAY; John son of Jeremy & Sarah Daly (Barott)***
16-JUN; Janet Crispin - aged 28***
18-JUN; Henry son of Samuel & Susanna Ricketts***
03-JUL; Robert Tewksbury - aged 64***
05-JUL; Mary Theresa daughter of Thomas & Joanna Champ (Sandy)***
12-JUL; Edmund Ralls - aged 69***
19-JUL; Joseph son of James & Elizabeth Bramble (Soaper)***
22-JUL; Catherine Ralls - aged 64***
02-AUG; Julia daughter of Richard & Sarah Champ (Cox)***
03-AUG; Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary Clark (Noon)***
17-AUG; Henry Alfred son of Arthur & Mary Ann White (Lennington)***
06-SEP; James son of Joseph & Julia Edwards (Foolk)***
04-OCT; Rebecca daughter of William & Edith Talbot - Dairyman
11-OCT; Joan daughter of Elizabeth Fagan***
01-NOV; Louisa daughter of Daniel & Margaret Brand - Game Keeper
15-NOV; Francis son of George & Sophia Davis (Tewksbury)***
22-NOV; Ellen Maria daughter of John & Sarah Jane Haime - Bricklayer
29-NOV; Charles son of John & Ann Bunce - Shepherd
06-DEC; Joan daughter of Charles & Elizabeth Penny (Slade)***
13-DEC; Ann daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Champ (Davis)***
16-DEC; Emily daughter of John Lockyer & Martha Wolfrey (Champ)***
1836
10-JAN; James son of William & Elizabeth Champ (Courtney)***
17-FEB; James son of James & Clara Lucas***
13-MAR; John son of John & Ellen Murray (Sinclair)***
19-MAR; Ann Joanna daughter of Patrick & Catharine Duff (Grams)***
19-MAR; Hannah daughter of Joseph & Maria Roper
20-MAR; Alfred son of George & Charlotte Champ (Davis)***
13-APR; William son of Michael & Ellen Lawler (Patty)***
24-APR; Joanna daughter of William & Catherine Lucas (Skiller)***
01-MAY; Robert Osmund - aged 17***
02-MAY; Ellen daughter of John & Sarah Haims (Vivian)***
03-MAY; Mary daughter of William & Mary Supple (Walsh)***
05-MAY; Elizabeth Cooling (Ralls) - aged 26***
10-MAY; Suzanna Rickets (Wallace) - aged 22***
22-MAY; Elizabeth Sarah daughter of John & Rachel Osmond (Ricketts)***
29-MAY; John Spencer son of James & Rebecca Lucas
11-JUN; George son of Michael & Mary Leary (Donovan)***
12-JUN; Simon son of Simon & Catherine Comerford (Thorington)***
14-JUN; Thomas son oof Patrick & Ann Callahan (Mahony)***
27-JUN; Letitia? daughter of Malcolm & Ann Nash (O'Donnell)***
29-JUN; William son of James & Agnes Squibb (Slade)***
01-JUL; George son of Joseph & Mary Priestly (Skinner) - aged 5***
21-AUG; Thomas son of Peter & Sarah Presslee
07-SEP; Mary Ann daughter of William & Mary Bushrod (Frake)***
11-SEP; George son of Robert & Teresa Penny (Foolk)***
25-SEP; Robert son of Joseph & Mary Presslee
30-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of Samuel & Susanna Rickets (Wallace)***
--Sep; Ann daughter of Richard & Lucy Miller (Davis) - aged 1***
09-OCT; Mary Jane daughter of Thomas & Mary Penney
30-OCT; William son of James Hunt & Martha Ralls***
06-NOV; Joanna Margaret daughter of William & Mary Stafford (Maughan)***
10-NOV; Robert son of Joseph & Mary Priestley (Skiller)***
04-DEC; Elizabeth daughter of James & Ann Foolk (Askell)***
07-DEC; George son of James & Elizabewth Bramble (Soaper)***
18-DEC; Julia daughter of Jeremy & Julia Coffey (O'Connor)***
1837
09-JAN; James son of Richard & Alice Lennington (Hooper)***
--Jan; Mary Roberts - aged 6***
14-FEB; Joseph son of John & Grace Watson (McCahan)***
13-MAR; Louisa Ellen daughter of John & Rebecca Baker (Foolke)***
30-MAR; Humphrey son of Richard & Joanna Runyard (Meadin)***
02-APR; Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth Tubb (Hunt)***
02-APR; Thomas Cole - aged 44***
02-APR; Eliza daughter of Thomas Champ - aged 11***
16-APR; Edwin son of George & Sophia Davis (Tweskbury)***
18-APR; John son of Robert & Sarah Skiller (Balsam)***
03-MAY; Rebecca daughter of James & Joanna Denny (Southerden)***
18-JUN; Hester daughter of John & Ann Cooling (Woodrow)***
25-JUN; George son of Thomas & Joanna Champ (Sandy)***
02-JUL; William James son of William & Elizabeth Champ (Courtnay)***
10-JUL; Henry son of William & Elizabeth Pittman - Carter
23-JUL; Susanna James - aged 34***
03-OCT; John son of Patrick & Catherine Duff (Grovins)***
23-OCT; Alice Lennington (Hooper) - aged 25***
29-OCT; William son of Edward & Mary Dorey (Dewksbury)***
29-OCT; Mary Jane daughter of John & Mary Ann Runyard - Carpenter
30-NOV; Elizabeth daughter of Nathaniel & Frances Woodman (Roberts)***
02-DEC; WilliamBernard son of Bernard Brown***
11-DEC; Ann daughter of Thomas & Celia Nary (Keegan)***
17-DEC; Hannah Champ - aged 45***
20-DEC; Richard Harisson - aged 3***
26-DEC; Ellen daughter of Joseph & Julia Edwards (Foolk)***
1838
22-JAN; Henrietta daughter of Robert & Teresa Penny (Foolk)***
02-MAR; William son of Jeremiah & Catherine Stapleton (Murry)***
02-APR; Mary Johanna daughter of Thomas & Rebecca Hayms (Sennick)***
06-APR; Selina daughter of George & Sophia Davis (Tuerksbury)***
15-APR; John Hawkins aged 58***
17-APR; Elizabeth daughter of Charles & Elizabeth Penny (Slade)***
29-APR; Edward Slade aged 17***
17-JUN; James b.b. son of Hannah Presslee
18-JUN; Mary Anne daughter of Florentine & Mary Fitzgerald (Cogan)***
01-JUL; Anne daughter of William & Mary Bushrod (Frake)***
05-JUL; Anne daughter of Samuel & Susanna Ricketts (Wallace)***
22-JUL; Anne daughter of Simeon & Catherine Cummerford (Thorrington)***
02-AUG; Francis son of Joseph & Elizabeth Champ (Davis)***
24-AUG; Elizabeth daughter of John & Sarah Haymes (Vivian)***
--Sep; Charles son of Charles & Elizabeth Hooper - aged 5***
--Sep; Mary Joanna daughter of Charles & Elizabeth Hooper - aged 3***
--Sep; Henry son of Charles & Edith Bascomb - aged 5***
--Sep; George son of Charles & Edith Bascomb - aged 3***
--Oct; Hannah daughter of Joseph & Mary Roper - aged 2╜***
21-OCT; Matthew son of Richard & Margaret Harrison (Foley)***
--Oct; Jemima daughter of Joseph & Mary Roper - aged 5***
--Oct; James son of John & Anne Wilson - aged 3***
--Oct; John son of Thomas & Mary Penny - aged 2***
29-OCT; Caroline Louisa daughter of Thomas & Mary Clarke (Noon)***
04-NOV; Sarah daughter of Peter & Sarah Presslee - Labourer
09-NOV; William son of Joanna Stephens - aged 6***
09-NOV; Joseph son of Joanna Stephens - aged 4***
--Nov; William son of Thomas & Mary Penny - aged 5***
---; Elena daughter of Thomas & Martina Burden - aged 1╜***
15-DEC; William son of William & Catherine Lucas (Skiller)***
--Dec; George Marsh son of Henry & Mary Cossin (Hutchens) - aged 1╜***
--Dec; Walter son of Henry & Mary Cossin (Hutchens) - aged 3***
30-DEC; Thomas Hatchett James aged 28***
30-DEC; Sarah Skiller aged 29***
1839
04-JAN; Deborah daughter of Henry & Mary Cossin - aged 5***
--Jan; William son of George & Mary Nottley - aged 2╜***
05-FEB; William son of Catherine Casey***
14-FEB; Sarah Joanna daughter of John & Grace Watson (McConyham)***
18-FEB; Sarah Anne daughter of John & Rebecca Baker ((Foolk)***
15-APR; Adolphus Augustus son of John & Rachel Osmond (Ricketts)***
20-APR; Hannah Senick aged 32***
28-APR; Ellena daughter of George & Sophia Davis (Tewksbury)***
05-MAY; Edith Bascombe aged 31***
05-MAY; Ann Cooling aged 34***
07-MAY; Emma daughter of William & Elizabeth Whittle - Yeoman
12-MAY; Ann daughter of Joseph & Mary Presslee - Labourer
11-JUN; Edward Francis son of Joseph & Mary Roper (Hooper)***
---; Adelaide Caroletta daughter of Henry & Mary Caroletta Hyde - aged 1***
13-AUG; John son of George & Mary Nottley (Whiting)***
16-AUG; Augustine son of James & Agnes Squib (Slade)***
05-SEP; Sarah daughter of Thomas & Mary Shott (Brigg)***
17-OCT; Charles son of Robert & Sarah Skiller (Balsam)***
20-OCT; Rebecca Haymes (Sennick) aged 27***
---; Mary Penny (Parker) aged 39***
--Oct; William son of David & Isabella King 0 aged 4***
--Oct; Isabella daughter of David & Isabella King - aged 3***
13-NOV; Edward Augustine son of James & Elizabeth Bramble (Soaper)***
01-DEC; William son of Thomas & Hannah Barnes - Labourer
15-DEC; Charles Frederick son of John & Esther Murray - Cooper
22-DEC; Mary daughter of James & Eliza Smith (Wix)***
27-DEC; Ellena daughter of John & Ellena Sullivan (Clements)***
30-DEC; Elizabeth Charity daughter of Samuel & Susanna Ricketts (Wallace)***
1840
02-JAN; Henry Edward son of Henry & Mary Nottley (Curtis)***
12-JAN; Ambrose son of Richard & Joanna Runyard (Meaden)***
26-JAN; Sarah Joanna daughter of Thomas & Joanna Champ (Sandy)***
10-FEB; Elizabeth daughter of John & Joanna Leningtoon (Smith)***
23-FEB; George Kitcatt aged 60***
28-FEB; Moses son of Charles & Edith Bascombe of Owermoigne***
01-MAR; Henry Hyde aged 26***
18-MAR; John son of Robert & Emma Damen (Rhoder or Ewen)***
26-MAR; David son of Joseph & Elizabeth Dicker - Labourer
03-APR; Robert Penny aged 19***
03-APR; Anne Penny aged 14***
05-APR; Elizabeth b.b. daughter of Hannah Presslee
13-APR; Joseph Frederick Henry son of Henry & Mary Hyde (Norris)***
26-APR; Jane Stephens aged 39***
18-JUN; Louisa daughter of John & Anne Cooling (Woodrow)***
21-JUN; Robert John son of John & Mary Ann Runyard - Carpenter
28-JUN; Thomas Parmiter aged 54***
29-JUN; Daniel Brann aged 35***
16-JUL; Mary daughter of Cornelius & Mary Driskill (Lary)***
16-JUL; Sarah daughter of George Galton aged 2╜***
17-JUL; Jane daughter of Charles & Anne Traves (Murry)***
26-JUL; Mary Anne daughter of Robert & Teresa Penny (Foolk)***
02-AUG; Richard William Presslee son of John & Sarah Ann Presslee Orchard - Game Keeper
10-AUG; Thomas Hutchins aged 64***
17-AUG; Sarah Snook aged 54***
19-AUG; Catherine daughter of John & Catherine Owen (Hennissy)***
23-AUG; Thomas Penny aged 43***
01-SEP; Julia daughter of Joseph & Julia Edwards (Foolk)***
10-SEP; Edwin son of George & Sophia Davis (Tewksbury)***
10-SEP; Augustine son of George & Clara Squibb (Slade)***
--Sep; Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary Penny born 1836***
29-SEP; Mary Parmiter aged 34***
19-OCT; Maria Parmiter aged 2***
22-OCT; Charles Edward son of John & Frances (Slade) Stevens***
25-OCT; John Galton aged 24***
25-OCT; Johanna Champ aged 30***
01-NOV; James son of James & Rebecca Lucas - Labourer
10-NOV; Mary Ann daughter of Jeremy & Catharine (Murray) Stapleton***
22-NOV; Jane Ann daughter of Peter & Mary Ann Vine - Labourer
10-DEC; James son of Edward & Joannah (Brown) Slaney***
1841
02-JAN; Anna Hooper of Burton aged 17***
17-JAN; Apolonia daughter of John & Rachel (Ricketts) Osmond***
17-JAN; Charles son of George & Charlotte (Davis) Champ***
24-JAN; Lucy daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth (Davis) Champ***
21-FEB; Mary daughter of Peter & Sarah Presslee - Labourer
24-FEB; William son of William & Mary (Frake) Bushrod***
28-FEB; Anthony son of George & Frances (Slade) Galton***
19-MAR; Mary Ann Roper aged 15***
21-MAR; John s son of Elizabeth Hunt***
25-MAR; Sally Chaffy aged 55***
25-MAR; Sarah Parmiter aged 15***
29-MAR; James son of William & Elizabeth (Roles) Cooling***
29-MAR; Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth (Roles) Cooling***
04-APR; John son of Joseph & Elizabeth Dicker - Labourer
04-APR; William son of James & Grace (Kary) Fitzgerald***
12-APR; John son of John & Johanna (Fancy) Meaden***
17-APR; Mary daughter of William & Elizabeth (Hooper) Meaden***
22-APR; Maria Evans aged 29***
22-APR; Emma Damen aged 26***
04-MAY; Monica daughter of Henry & Mary (Slade) Roles***
06-MAY; Mary Harvel daughter of John & Johanna (Fancy) Meaden***
---; Richard son of Thomas Slade aged 9***
09-MAY; Mary daughter of Robert & Emma-Roder (Ewens) Damen***
11-MAY; Augustus son of Samuel & Susan (Wallis) Ricketts***
07-JUN; Anna King aged 74 (Wallis) Ricketts***
11-JUL; William son of Charles & Anna-Johanna (Murray) Travess***
16-JUL; Mary Ann daughter of John & Johanna (Smith) Lennington***
25-JUL; Joseph Smith son of Thomas & Hannah Barnes - Shepherd
14-AUG; Elizabeth Kelloway aged 19***
21-AUG; Martha Rolles aged 29***
21-AUG; Anna Sandy aged 22***
29-AUG; William son of Joseph & Clara Lucas - Labourer
29-AUG; Elizabeth daughter of William & Catharine (Skiller) Lucas***
04-SEP; Joseph Andrew son of Thomas & Mary (Ayres) Parmiter***
07-SEP; James son of Thomas & Hannah (Foolk) Haymes***
12-SEP; Mary Elizabeth daughter of Alfred & Elizabeth (Northover) Snook***
12-SEP; Thomas Charles aged 34 (dead)***
16-SEP; Margaret Brann aged 40***
28-SEP; Charles George son of Francis & Hannah (Sandy) Roper***
30-SEP; Charles Travers aged 29***
06-OCT; Maria Roles aged 33***
28-OCT; Elizabeth Snook aged 19***
15-OCT; Mary Ann Charles aged 6***
15-OCT; Sarah Jane Charles aged 4***
20-NOV; Elizabeth daughter of Charles & Teresa (Hunt) Fook***


Top