Copyright Martin White 2011-2016

East Lulworth

A  Registered One-Place Study and part of the Dorset OPC Network

Baptisms


Baptisms 1751 - 1800


These transcripts were made by Mr Barry Chinchen from the original documents held at Dorset Record
Office, and have been given by him to the Dorset-OPC Project.


Entries marked *** are from the Roman Catholic Registers


1751

28-APR; George son of George & Rebecca Luccas

05-JUN; Ralph son of Richard & Mary Norris

25-AUG; John son of John & Sarah Luccas

1752

09-FEB; Joseph son of John & Elizabeth Furmage

08-MAR; Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Baker

28-JUN; Mary daughter of William & Hannah Miller

28-JUN; James son of John & Margaret Wilson

09-AUG; George son of John & Honour Cull

17-SEP; James son of Richard & Mary Norris

12-NOV; Joseph son of John & Mary Seymour

08-DEC; Betty daughter of John & Mary Pope

31-DEC; Martha daughter of Jacob & Prudence Penny

1753

01-APR; John son of Moses & Susanna Roberts

06-MAY; Sarah daughter of Robert & Hester Seymour

11-JAN; William son of Robert & Sarah White

19-AUG; John son of John & Eleanor Smith

02-SEP; James son of John & Sarah Luccas

09-SEP; Mary daughter of Edward & Teresa Weld Esquire

24-NOV; Joshua son of John & Sarah World

1754

06-JAN; Sarah daughter of George & Rebecca Luccas

06-JAN; Jenny daughter of George & Rebecca Luccas

03-FEB; James son of Thomas & Mary Luccas

18-APR; Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin & Sarah Snelling

05-AUG; Ralph son of Richard & Mary Norris

20-OCT; Mary daughter of John & Betty Furmage

30-NOV; John son of Edward & Elizabeth Marshfield

1755

12-JAN; Anne daughter of John & Mary Pope

16-FEB; Honour daughter of John & Honour Cull

24-MAR; William son of William & Anne Soaper***

06-APR; Betty daughter of Benjamin & Sarah Snelling

07-JUL; John son of Thomas & Mary Baker

12-OCT; Elizabeth daughter of John & Sarah Luccas

1756

25-JAN; Mary daughter of Christopher & Elizabeth Baker

11-JUL; Sarah daughter of Richard & Mary Norris

11-JUL; James son of George & Rebecca Luccas

22-AUG; Judith daughter of John & Elizabeth Furmage

07-NOV; Sarah daughter of John & Sarah World

1757

20-FEB; Thomas son of Joseph & Mary Garland

20-MAR; Clara daughter of William & Anne Soaper***

24-APR; Jean daughter of John & Mary Pope

24-APR; William son of William & Mary Dart

19-JUN; Margaret daughter of John & Honour Cull

03-JUL; Joseph son of James & Jenny Seymour

31-OCT; James son of Benjamin & Sarah Snelling

30-NOV; William son of Joseph & Anne Slade***

1758

29-JAN; Alice daughter of Richard & Alice Bower***

30-JAN; Francis Xavier son of Joseph & Mary Bat***

30-JAN; James son of James & Hannah Slade***

26-FEB; Elizabeth daughter of Christopher & Elizabeth Baker

16-JUL; Betty daughter of Richard & Mary Norris

30-JUL; George son of George & Elizabeth Morey

01-SEP; Catharine daughter of John & Sarah World

23-SEP; Ann daughter of John & Ursula Brown***

28-SEP; Henry son of Robert & Anne Wolfery***

05-OCT; Mary daughter of Henry & Mary Alice Philips***

04-NOV; Judith daughter of John & Elizabeth Furmage

17-DEC; Mary daughter of John & Mary Pope

18-DEC; Henry son of Henry & Judith Burden

1759

06-MAR; Maria Teresa daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Barret***

10-MAR; John son of John & Catharine Baker***

18-MAR; Elizabeth daughter of James & Jane Seymour

22-APR; Henry son of William & Mary Dart

01-MAY; Ann daughter of William & Ann Soaper***

11-MAY; Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary Haymes***

17-OCT; Ann daughter of Joseph & Ann Slade***

1760

15-JAN; George son of Joseph & Mary Bat***

22-JAN; George son of Robert & Martha Hunt***

18-FEB; Joseph son of Henry & Alice Philips***

10-APR; Ann daughter of Richard & Alice Bowers***

20-APR; John son of Christopher & Elizabeth Baker

27-APR; William Cockram son of Mary King

04-MAY; Henry son of Richard & Mary Norris

29-JUN; Dolly daughter of John & Sarah Luccas

15-JUN; Betty daughter of John & Mary Pope

03-JUL; Martha daughter of William & Sarah Penny

07-SEP; John son of Henry & Judith Burden

27-SEP; Mary Redwood***

06-OCT; Hanna Slade***

07-DEC; Ann daughter of John & Honour Cull***

29-DEC; Joan daughter of Robert & Ann Wolfery***

1761

23-JAN; James son of John (junior) & Mary Gould***

15-APR; James son of William & Mary Dart

24-MAY; Thomas son of Thomas & Ann Butcher

...-Jul; Betty daughter of Benjamin & Sarah Snelling

26-JUL; Thomas son of John & Catharine Baker***

30-AUG; Abraham son of William & Sarah Penny

13-SEP; Ann daughter of John & Elizabeth Furmage

19-OCT; Dennis son of Richard & Alice Bowers***

09-NOV; Elizabeth daughter of William & Ann Soaper***

--Dwc; Teresa daughter of John & Ursula Brown***

1762

17-JAN; Ann daughter of Thomas & Mary Luccas

24-JAN; Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth Frampton

31-JAN; Hannah daughter of George & Sarah Dagworthy

07-FEB; Joseph son of James & Ann Slade***

06-MAR; Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Maria Haimes***

14-MAR; Mary daughter of John & Mary Toop

04-JUL; Thomas son of James & Hannah Slade***

23-AUG; Mary twin daughter of Joseph & Mary Batt***

23-AUG; Ann twin daughter of Joseph & Mary Batt***

07-OCT; infant of Christopher & Elizabeth Baker

07-OCT; infant of Christopher & Elizabeth Baker

07-OCT; infant of Christopher & Elizabeth Baker

17-NOV; Priscilla daughter of Joseph & Margaret Curtis***

1763

19-JAN; Mary daughter of Joseph & Mary Hopkins

04-FEB; John son of John & Mary Gould***

13-MAR; Henry son of John & Sarah Luccas

21-MAR; Robert son of Robert & Ann Burt

04-APR; Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Mary Emanuel

19-MAY; Henry son of Henry & Mary Philips***

16-JUN; Ann daughter of Thomas & Ann Butcher

16-OCT; Mary daughter of James & Jane Seymour

11-DEC; Thomas b.b. son of Sarah Vie

1764

01-JAN; Mary daughter of William & Sarah Penny

01-JAN; Robert son John & Mary Pope

13-JAN; Juliana daughter of Joseph & Ann Slade***

30-JAN; Sarah daughter of John & Ursula Brown***

02-FEB; Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Alice Bowers***

01-MAR; Ann daughter of Elizabeth Gould - father unknown***

15-APR; John b.b. son of Ann Grant

06-MAY; William son of Christopher & Eliza Baker

17-JUN; Joseph son of William & Ann Soaper***

01-JUL; Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary Toop

16-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of John & Eliza Furmage

23-DEC; Thomas son of Joseph & Mary Haime***

1765

01-JAN; Robert Penny - born 31 Dec 1764***

30-JAN; Mary daughter of Thomas & Ann Elby***

14-MAR; Mary daughter of Joseph & Mary Hopkins

20-MAR; Ann Catharine daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Barret***

21-MAR; Ann daughter of Robert & Ann Seymour

09-APR; Juliana Ann daughter of Hugh & Catharine McAwley***

10-APR; Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Margaret Curtis***

11-APR; Joseph son of Joseph & Ann Snelling

21-MAY; Catharine Batt***

01-JUN; James son of James & Rachel Penny

14-JUL; Rebecca daughter of James & Eliza Sellaway

30-JUL; Ann daughter of Henry & Alice Philips

26-OCT; Ann daughter of Robert & Ann Wolfery***

14-NOV; George Hunt son of George Hunt & Mary Fookes***

22-DEC; Ann daughter of James & Hannah Slade***

1766

22-FEB; Thomas son of John & Sarah Luccas

03-MAR; James son of James & Jane Seymour

04-MAR; Edward son of Joseph & Ann Slade***

24-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth Eveleigh***

28-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of William & Ann Soaper***

02-NOV; Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Ann Seymour

09-NOV; James son of James & Elizabeth Sellaway

25-NOV; Diana daughter of Thomas & Ann Butcher

25-NOV; Ratchel daughter of Thomas & Ann Butcher

25-DEC; Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Mary Hopkins

1767

05-JAN; Elizabeth daughter of George & Mary Hunt***

18-JAN; John son of James & Rachel Penny

15-MAR; William Soper b.b. son of Joyce Cull

28-JUN; John son of John & Mary Toop

1768

10-JAN; Mary daughter of Robert & Ann Seymour

20-MAR; Ann daughter of William & Edith Poulden

17-APR; Joseph son of John & Hannah Sexey (p)

12-JUN; Thomas twin son of James & Jane Seymour

12-JUN; Henry twin son of James & Jane Seymour

25-SEP; Sarah daughter of John & Judith Tewksbury

04-DEC; John son of John & Mary Tewksbury

1769

08-APR; James son of George & Mary Hunt***

16-MAY; Robert son of William & Sarah Penny

25-MAY; Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth Sellaway

19-JUN; Mary daughter of Richard & Jane Rendall

13-SEP; Thomas son of Robert & Ann Seymour

08-OCT; Sarah daughter of John & Mary Toop

29-OCT; Unity daughter of Joseph & Mary Hopkins

22-SEP; Joseph son of Benjamin & Sarah Snelling

28-NOV; Elizabeth daughter of John & Ann Slade

05-DEC; Mary daughter of Joseph & Margaret Curtis***

31-DEC; John son of William & Mary Skiller

1770

01-APR; William son of John & Hannah Sexey

15-APR; Miriam daughter of Christopher & Elizabeth Baker

20-MAY; Henry son of William & Edith Poldon

15-JUL; John son of Richard & Jane Randell

30-SEP; Henry son of Janes & Jane Seymour

19-NOV; Thomas son of James & Hester Haine

1771

06-JAN; Thomas son of William & Sarah Penny

19-SEP; Richard son of Robert & Ann Seymour

15-DEC; Henry son of James & Jane Seymour

25-DEC; Richard son of Richard & Jane Randell

1772

26-FEB; Dinah daughter of John & Hannah Saxey

19-APR; Elizabeth daughter of William & Mary Skiller

03-MAY; Margaret daughter of Joseph & Margaret Curtis***

08-MAY; James son of John & Mary Toop

14-JUN; John son of Moses & Mary Roberts

23-JUN; George son of James & Elizabeth Sellaway

1773

10-JAN; Joseph son of Samuel & Mary Dowland

25-APR; Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Mary Hopkins

02-MAY; Elizabeth daughter of William & Ann Vivian

30-MAY; Simon son of John & Judith Tewxbury

06-JUN; Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary Tewxbury

08-AUG; Catharine daughter of Henry & Mary Bartlett

1774

12-JUN; John son of James & Anne Seymour

03-JUL; Elizabeth daughter of William & Anne Vivian

14-AUG; Shadrack son of Christopher & Eliza Baker

11-DEC; Thomas son of James & Mary Penny

19-DEC; Jane daughter of Robert & Jane Seymour

1775

03-JAN; Sarah daughter of James & Hester Haine

22-JAN; Sarah b.b. daughter of Anne Grant

26-JAN; William twin son of Samuel & Mary Dowland

26-JAN; Jane twin daughter of Samuel & Mary Dowland

05-FEB; Peter b.b. son of Sarah Luccas

16-JUL; Susannah daughter of Moses & Mary Roberts

23-JUL; Mary daughter of John & Mary Tewksbury

03-SEP; John son of William & Mary Skiller

1776

18-JAN; John son of Mary Bat***

24-MAR; Elizabeth daughter of Mary Hunt - father unknown***

28-MAR; Mary daughter of William & Mary Brooks***

21-APR; Elizabeth daughter of - & Barbara Jeffries***

21-APR; Hester daughter of Christopher & Elizabeth Baker

28-APR; William son of John & Hannah Sexey

12-MAY; Ann daughter of James & Jane Seymour

19-MAY; Hannah daughter of James & Mary Penny

02-JUN; Margaret daughter of Henry & Mary Bartlett

07-JUL; Jane daughter of Robert & Anne Seymour

16-AUG; Richard son of John Champ***

18-AUG; Robert son of John King***

13-NOV; Thomas son of Thomas Hunt***

02-DEC; Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary Dore

--Dec; Thomas Slade***

--Dec; Elizabeth Slade***

28-DEC; Joseph son of Joseph & Ann Fooks***

1777

01-JAN; Martha daughter of John Burden***

27-JAN; Joseph son of Thomas & Mary Weld Esquire

09-MAR; Hannah daughter of Benjamin & Sarah Snelling

09-MAR; Mary daughter of Benjamin & Sarah Snelling

12-MAY; Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Squib***

25-MAY; Mary daughter of JHenry & Alice Philips***

23-NOV; Elizabeth daughter of Moses & Mary Roberts

23-NOV; Sarah daughter of William & Mary Skiller

30-NOV; Edward Daw twin son of Robert & Ann Seymour

30-NOV; Dinah twin daughter of Robert & Ann Seymour

1778

18-JAN; Mary daughter of Rebecca World, widow

27-JAN; Joseph son of Thomas & Mary Weld***

01-FEB; Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth Seymour

15-FEB; Sarah daughter of William & Mary Farr

25-FEB; Jane daughter of - & Barbara Jeffries***

04-OCT; Sarah b.b. daughter of Judith Furmidge

11-OCT; Thomas son of Thomas & Betty Garland

29-NOV; Edward son of Thomas & Elizabeth Barnes

18-DEC; Catherine daughter of Thomas & Mary Weld

18-DEC; Catharine Winifred daughter of Thomas & Mary Wild***

18-DEC; Ursuka daughter of John Brown***

1779

11-JAN; Stephen son of Thomas Hunt***

07-FEB; Mary daughter of Thomas & Hester Bayley

15-FEB; James son of John & Elizabeth Squib***

21-FEB; George son of George & Honour Citcat

03-MAR; John son of John Burden***

06-JUN; William son of Thomas & Mary Johnson***

10-JUN; Thomas son of Elizabeth Prior***

29-AUG; Elizabeth daughter of William & Hester Couland

28-SEP; Barbara daughter of Barbara Jeffries***

09-NOV; James son of William & Ann Trim***

30-NOV; Martha Mary daughter of William & Sarah Northover***

12-DEC; Mary daughter of Thomas & Betty Garland

19-DEC; John son of Robert & Ann Seymour

1780

23-JAN; John b.b. son of Mary Cull

23-JAN; John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Barns

29-Feb; Joseph son of Joseph & Ann Fooks***

03-APR; Ann daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Seymour

15-APR; Benjamin son of Thomas & Elizabeth Slade***

06-MAY; Joseph Octavius son of Mary Fortanier***

10-JUN; Catherine daughter of John & Elizabeth Samms***

15-JUN; John daughter of Thomas & Mary Weld***

15-JUN; John son of Thomas & Mary Weld Esquire

30-JUL; Leo Thomas***

04-OCT; John King***

1781

14-JAN; Francis son of Richard & Martha Champ***

14-JAN; William son of John & Elizabeth Squib***

21-JAN; Anne daughter of George & Honor Kitcat

04-FEB; Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Hunt***

16-FEB; James son of James Haimes***

04-MAR; Joseph son of Thomas & Elizabeth Garland

22-APR; James son of John Champ***

13-MAY; Charles son of William & Elizabeth Slade***

04-JUN; Sarah daughter of James Slade junior***

30-AUG; William son of Thomas & Mary Weld

31-AUG; William son of Thomas & Mary Weld***

23-SEP; Joseph son of William & Sarah Vivian

25-NOV; Aron son of Robert & Ann Seymour

29-DEC; Thomas son of William & Ann Trim***

30-DEC; Robert son of William & Mary Skeller

1782

27-FEB; Betty daughter of Edward & Sarah Bartlett

14-APR; Thomas b.b. son of Martha Penny

23-JUN; John son of John & Elizabeth Runyard

30-JUN; Francis son of Richard & Martha Champ***

31-JUL; Mary daughter of John & Sarah Baker***

04-AUG; Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth Seymour

18-OCT; Teresa daughter of Thomas & Mary Weld

19-OCT; Teresa daughter of Thomas & Mary Weld***

1783

--Jan; Teresa daughter of John & Elizabeth Samways***

03-JUN; William son of Edward & Sarah Bartlet

27-JUN; Mary daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Hunt***

21-SEP; Onisiphorus son of Thomas & Mary Weld***

21-SEP; Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth Champ***

25-NOV; Thomas son of John & Sarah Baker***

30-NOV; William son of Thomas & Mary Johnson***

1784

25-JAN; Sarah daughter of William & Sarah Vivian

07-MAR; Betty daughter of Mary Farr, widow

09-MAY; George son of John & Elizabeth Squib***

05-JUN; Richard son of Dennis & Mary Bowers***

05-JUL; Mary daughter of Robert & Ann Seymour

11-JUL; David son of John & Mary King***

25-JUL; Susannah daughter of James & Elizabeth Snelling

16-AUG; James son of William & Ann Trim***

19-AUG; Frances daughter of James & Mary Slade***

03-SEP; Winifred daughter of Matthew & Winifred Ellison***

07-OCT; Ann daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Towsey***

21-NOV; Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Mary Wilson

1785

22-JAN; John son of Joseph & Maria Slade***

13-FEB; James son of John & Frances Old***

08-MAY; Edward son of Edward & Sarah Bartlett

04-APR; William son of Richard & Martha Champ***

10-APR; Mary daughter of Aaron & Mary Roberts***

13-APR; William son of William & Elizabeth Slade***

17-APR; Richard son of Richard Cowland***

30-APR; James son of Thomas & Mary Weld***

16-MAY; John son of Thomas & Hanna Roberts***

20-JUN; Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Samyers***

14-AUG; Richard son of Dennis & Mary Bowers***

11-SEP; Joseph son of John & Elizabeth Champ***

19-SEP; James son of John & Sarah Baker***

19-SEP; Sarah daughter of Abraham & Hannah Penny

19-SEP; Hester daughter of Abraham & Hannah Penny

19-OCT; Mary daughter of William & Mary Skeller

05-NOV; Mary daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Slade***

20-NOV; Sarah daughter of Thomas & Mary Johnson***

18-DEC; Joseph son of Joseph & Margaret Bray***

1786

02-FEB; Teresa Julia daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Hunt***

15-FEB; Helena daughter of Henry & Mary Wolfrey***

26-MAR; Hester daughter of Robert & Anne Seymour

28-MAY; John son of James & Elizabeth Snelling

28-SEP; George son of Thomas & Mary Weld***

21-OCT; Thomas son of John & Frances Olds***

31-OCT; Charles son of Dennis & Mary Bowers***

1787

03-FEB; Robert son of James & Mary Slade***

12-FEB; Joan daughter of Charles & Elizabeth Crabb***

11-MAR; Martha daughter of Edward & Sarah Bartlet

01-MAY; William son of William & Sarah Northover***

03-JUN; William son of John & Mary King***

05-AUG; Mary Gill daughter of Mary Farr

24-AUG; John son of William & Hannah Appleby

09-SEP; Ann daughter of Aaron & Mary Roberts***

18-SEP; John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Hunt***

30-SEP; Francis son of Thomas & Mary Weld***

14-OCT; Francis son of William & Jane Oliver

16-OCT; Joseph son of Henry & Mary Woolfrey***

04-DEC; Mary daughter of Joseph & Margaret Bray, the mother died 22nd Sep***

06-DEC; Juliana daughter of Richard & Martha Champ***

1788

11-JAN; Juliana daughter of William & Elizabeth Slade***

13-JAN; Samuel son of John & Sarah Baker***

20-APR; Martha daughter of James & Elizabeth Snelling

27-APR; Henry son of Abraham & Hannah Penny

08-JUN; Anne daughter of John & Rebecca Polden

22-JUN; Charles b.b. son of Sarah Toop

31-JUL; Ann daughter of John & Frances Olds***

03-AUG; John son of Edward & Sarah Bartlett***

26-AUG; George son of John & Elizabeth Champ***

10-OCT; Dennis son of Dennis & Mary Bower***

29-DEC; John son of John & Joan Guy***

1789

22-FEB; James son of William & Mary Skiller***

03-MAR; Lewis son of John & Diana Burden***

03-MAR; William Joseph son of Thomas & Hannah Roberts***

23-APR; Robert son of Napper & Catharine Roper

13-MAY; William son of George & Mary Hunt (Miller)***

19-MAY; Sarah daughter of John & Mary Gould (Crew)***

02-JUL; Elizabeth Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary Weld (Stanley Massey)***

04-OCT; William son of Joseph & Mary Furmedge

15-OCT; William son of Thomas & Juliana James (Slade)***

16-OCT; Catherine daughter of Henry & Mary Wolfreys (Wilkins)***

13-DEC; Lucy daughter of Joseph & Mary Slade***

18-DEC; Richard son of John & Sarah Baker (Norris)***

20-DEC; Sarah daughter of Edward & Sarah Bartlett

1790

---; Anne daughter of James & Elzabeth Snelling

16-JAN; Sarah daughter of Thomas & Eliza Hunt***

22-APR; Mary daughter of Dennis & Mary Bowers***

25-MAY; Charles son of Samuel & Theodora Wolfreys***

10-JUN; Edward son of James & Mary Slade***

17-JUL; William son of George & Mary Hunt***

29-JUL; Gertrude Mary daughter of William & Sarah Northover***

03-AUG; Mary daughter of John & Frances Olds***

04-AUG; Moses Thomas son of Aaron & Mary Roberts***

1791

02-JAN; Thomas son of Richard & Martha Champ***

27-FEB; James son of Robert & Margaret Woodman***

30-MAR; Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Haims (Elby)***

10-APR; Mary daughter of Abraham & Hannah Penny***

09-MAY; Sarah daughter of Edward & Sarah Bartlett

07-AUG; Juliana Mary daughter of Elizabeth Fooke***

20-AUG; Mary daughter of Joseph & Mary Slade***

26-OCT; William son of James &Susanna Dyne***

30-OCT; Anne daughter of Napper & Katherine Roper

30-OCT; Anne daughter of Wiliam & Mary Symonds

21-NOV; Stephen son of William & Elizabeth Slade***

30-NOV; John son of James & Elizabeth Hunt***

10-DEC; Thomas son of Thomas & Hannah Roberts***

1792

08-JAN; Charles son of Henry & Maria Woolfrey***

17-JAN; Clara daughter of Denis & Mary Bowers***

26-JAN; Samuel son of John & Sarah Baker***

11-MAR; Matilda daughter of John & Diana Burden***

02-MAY; Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Long***

18-MAY; John son of John & Frances Olds***

30-MAY; Clara daughter of Thomas & Mary Weld (Stanley Massey)***

10-OCT; Ambrose son of James & Mary Slade***

1793

10-JAN; Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth Snelling

23-JAN; Robert son of Robert & Margaret Woodman

03-MAR; William son of Joseph & Elizabeth Edwards***

16-APR; James son of Joseph & Mary Slade***

18-APR; Hannah daughter of Edward & Sarah Bartlett

30-MAY; Sarah Maria Teresa daughter of William & Sarah Northover***

16-JUN; Thomas son of James & Elizabeth Hunt***

--Aug; Mary daughter of George & Mary Hunt***

07-OCT; Lucy daughter of Dennis & Mary Bowers***

25-NOV; Napper son of Napper & Honour Roper

1794

05-JAN; Maria Teresa daughter of Aaron & Mary Roberts***

--Jun; Charles son of Joseph & Mary Slade (Boil)***

22-JUN; James Champ b.b. son of Hannah Roper

15-JUN; Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Martha Penny

08-AUG; John b.b. son of Margaret Bartett

19-AUG; Eleanor daughter of John & Sarah Baker (Norris)***

19-AUG; James son of Henry & Mary Wolfery (Wilkins)***

11-SEP; William son of John & Hanna Cowland (Speck)***

28-SEP; Harriet daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Stickland***

14-NOV; Clementine daughter of Thomas & Hannah Roberts (Bayley)***

1795

02-FEB; Elizabeth Mary daughter of George & Mary Hunt (Miller)***

16-MAR; Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth Hunt (Herrold)***

03-APR; Mary daughter of Thomas & Edith Cox

07-APR; Peter son of James & Susanna Dyne (Slade)***

16-APR; Mary Ann daughter of John & Catherine White (Batt)***

10-MAY; Sarah daughter of Robert & Margaret Woodman

16-AUG; Aaron son of Aaron & Mary Roberts (Heymes)***

23-SEP; James son of James & Elizabeth Edwards (Clark)***

05-OCT; James son of John & Elizabeth Fook (Skiller)***

08-NOV; James son of James & Susanna Champ (Seward)***

29-NOV; Ann daughter of Joseph & Mary Slade (Boyl)***

1796

04-JAN; Thomas son of William & Hannah Fiander (O'Brien) vagrants***

21-FEB; Thomas son of Abraham & Hannah Penny

10-APR; Robert son of Richard & Elizabeth Puckett

22-MAY; Mary daughter of John & Rebecca Polden

22-MAY; John son of Edward & Sarah Bartlett

12-JUN; Edward son of Edward & Mary Elliott

24-JUL; William son of Richard & Diana Seymour

31-JUL; Honour Cull daughter of Joseph & Honour Roper

03-AUG; George son of Henry & Mary Wolfrey (Wilkins)***

21-SEP; James son of John & Catherine White (Batt)***

25-SEP; John son of John & Sarah Baker (Morice)***

11-NOV; Joseph son of Robert & Mercy Scot (Elson) of Upway***

1797

05-JAN; Ann daughter of John & Hannah Cowland (Speck)***

08-JAN; John Joseph son of William & Sarah Northover (Snook)***

08-JAN; George Bartlett son of William & Susannah Ridout

11-JAN; Mary daughter of James & Elizabeth Hunt (Herrold)***

12-FEB; William son of Thomas & Jane Seymour

18-APR; Mary Ann daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Slade (Yeteman)***

04-AUG; Ann daughter of Joseph & Mary Slade (Boyle)***

17-SEP; Martha daughter of James & Susanna Champ (Seward)***

27-SEP; James son of Thomas & Hannah Roberts (Baily)***

18-DEC; Mary daughter of Edmund & Catharine Rolls

11-FEB; George son of John & Rebecca Polden

1798

12-JAN; John son of John & Elizabeth Fook (Skiller)***

28-JAN; Stephen son of Stephen & Teresa White (Barrat) died same day***

11-FEB; Elizabeth Mary daughter of Richard & Martha Champ (Viviens)***

18-FEB; Thomas son of Peter & Sarah Luccas

02-APR; Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth Davis (Jeffereys)***

28-APR; Mary daughter of John Moon & Jane Slade - at Westbrook Chapel***

13-JUN; Theresa daughter of James & Elizabeth Edwards (Clarke)***

17-AUG; Thomas son of Aaron & Mary Roberts (Haime)***

05-AUG; Amelia daughter of Richard & Diana Seymour

04-NOV; Mary daughter of James & Elizabeth Snelling

01-DEC; Harriott daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Woodman

25-DEC; Joseph Emanuel son of John & Catharine White (Batt)***

1799

13-JAN; Edward Daw son of Thomas & Jane Seymer

13-JAN; Mary daughter of William & Hesther Furmedge

01-FEB; Mary Lucy daughter of Thomas & Lucy Bridget Weld (Clifford) born at Westbrook House, Upway***

20-MAR; Theresa twin daughter of Joseph & Mary Slade (Boyl)***

20-MAR; Monica twin daughter of Joseph & Mary Slade (Boyl)***

07-APR; Ann daughter of John & Mary Kate (Philips) born 7 May 1798***

20-MAY; Francis son of Joseph & Elizabeth Slade (Yeteman)***

06-OCT; Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary Kate (Philips)***

13-OCT; Juliana Anna daughter of Shadrack & Anne Baker

20-OCT; William son of William & Ann Brown (Gillingham)***

06-NOV; Joseph son of Joseph & Mary Fook (Gould)***

12-DEC; Susanna daughter of John & Elizabeth Rickets (Furmage)***

15-DEC; William son of John & Rebecca Polden

1800

08-JAN; Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth Fook (Skiller)***

27-JAN; Frances daughter of Aaron & Marcia Roberts (Haymes)***

02-MAR; James son of John Moon & Jane Slade born in Fordington***

28-MAR; Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth Edwards (Clark)***

28-APR; John son of John & Hannah Cowland (Speck)***

11-MAY; Elizabeth daughter of Peter & Sarah Luccas

18-MAY; James son of Edmund & Catharine Rawles

18-MAY; Mary daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Woodman

20-MAY; James son of James & Elizabeth Davis (Jefferies)***

21-MAY; John son of Richard Hifferman & Ellen Nagle***

29-MAY; Lucy daughter of Thomas & Juliana James (Slade)***

13-JUN; William son of William Charleston & Ellen Wiltshire***

15-JUN; Susannah daughter of Joseph & Honor Roper

07-JUL; Mary Ann daughter of George & Ann Langdown (Cooling)***

27-JUL; William son of William & Hester Furmedge

20-AUG; Mary daughter of James & Susanna Dine (Slade)***

19-SEP; Susanna daughter of Bernard & Charlotte Slade***

08-NOV; Margaret daughter of Joseph & Mary Slade (Boyl)***


Top