Copyright Martin White 2011-2016

East Lulworth

A  Registered One-Place Study and part of the Dorset OPC Network

Baptisms


Baptisms 1635 - 1750


These transcripts were made by Mr Barry Chinchen from the original documents held at Dorset Record Office, and have been given by him to the Dorset-OPC Project.


Entries marked *** are from the Roman Catholic Registers


1635

23-AUG; Judeth daughter of William & Joan Smedmore

06-SEP; Richard son of Philip & Avis Grout

09-SEP; Margaret daughter of Martin & Edith Hopkins

01-NOV; Mary daughter of William & Joan Cockram

14-NOV; John son of William Parker, servant of the Rt.Hon. Earl of Nottingham & Elizabeth his wife

22-NOV; Alice daughter of William & Elizabeth Bishop

10-NOV; Henry b.b. son of Henry Fincham & Elizabeth Burton

1636

03-JUL; William son of John & Jone Pusse

17-JUL; Rebecca daughter of William & Judith Dunne

17-JUL; Thomas son of Walter & Mary Wallfris

16-OCT; John son of John & Susan Becke

13-DEC; Nicholas son of Charles & Abigaille Pitt

24-FEB; Thomas son of Samuel & Magdalen Gallton

1637

16-APR; Edward son of Walter & Jone True

16-APR; Robert son of Emanuell & Elizabeth Grout

08-OCT; John son of Henry & Mary Twexbury

01-NOV; Joan daughter of William & Elizabeth Bishoppe

21-FEB; Mary daughter of William & Jone Smedmore

1638

29-APR; Edward son of John & Joan Smedmore

10-JUN; Henry son of Robert & Agnis Stermy

18-NOV; Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth Bishopp

24-JUN; Robert son of Adam & Julia Smedmore

21-OCT; Elizabeth daughter of John & Jone Pusse

1639

01-SEP; Robert son of Robert & An Domini

22-SEP; Margaret daughter of William & Katherine Penny

1640

07-APR; Mary daughter of Adam & Gellian Smedmore

26-APR; Elizabeth daughter of William & Jone Smedmore

07-JUN; Margaret daughter of Water & Mary Wallfuris

18-OCT; Ann daughter of Charles & Abigaile Pitt

13-DEC; Samuel son of Samuel & Magdalen Gallton

27-DEC; Steaven son of Water & Jone True

1641

25-APR; Christopher son of John & Jone Smedmore

22-AUG; Jone daughter of Robert & Agnis Penny

01-SEP; Annis daughter of Philip & Avis Grout

12-SEP; Lidia daughter of Elizabeth Grout

18-SEP; Bernard son of William Dunning & Mary Cockram - born before wedlock

06-MAR; Jone daughter of John & Elizabeth Bennet

1642

19-JUN; Anne daughter of Adam & Gillian Smedmore

25-JUL; Robert son of Samuel & Margerye Gallton

31-JUL; Robert son of William & Alice Keate

07-AUG; Jone daughter of William & Katharine Penny

06-NOV; Ann daughter of William & Jone Smedmore

04-FEB; Anne daughter of Edward & Jone Parrish - joiner? of Wareham, working i.t.p.

06-FEB; Lidia daughter of John & E............. Pusse

03-MAR; Rebekah daughter of George & Elizabeth Smedmore

1643

16-JUL; Judeth daughter of Water & Jone True

31-JUL; William son of William (the younger) & Mary Dunning

13-AUG; Judeth daughter of Richard & Margerye Lacie of Dorchester

12-OCT; Henry son of William & Katherine Penny

15-OCT; Isabel daughter of William & Alice Keate

1644

01-MAY; Edward son of Nicholas & Margaret Gill

26-MAY; ... daughter of Charles (the younger) & Abigail Pitt

04-AUG; Robert son of James & Elizabeth Barlett

06-OCT; Rebecah daughter of Ralph & Ann Manuel

13-OCT; Henry son of Water & Mary Woolfres

1645

07-APR; John son of Robert & Margaret Seamur

18-MAY; Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Dollen

25-OCT; Edward son of Samuel & Margery Gallton

01-JAN; Basrill? daughter of George & Ann Elmes

22-FEB; John son of William & Katherine Cole

1646

03-MAY; Godfrie son of Jone Lillie, widow

10-MAY; Abigaile daughter of James & Elizabeth Barlet

05-JUL; John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Squib

12-JUL; Robert son of Nicholas & Margaret Gill

12-JUL; Henry son of William & Katherine Pennie

10-AUG; John b.b. son of Jane Grout - reputed father John Zeaman

--Nov; Mary daughter of William & Alice Keate

29-NOV; Robert son of John & Elizabeth Harvey

20-JAN; Robert son of Robert & Margaret Seamur

11-FEB; Hester daughter of Robert & Agnis Penny

25-FEB; An daughter of Charles & Abigail Pitt

1647

16-APR; An daughter of John & Eleme Pusse

01-JUL; George son of George & Elizabeth Smedmore

17-OCT; Edeth daughter of Henry & Mary Arnoll

31-OCT; Jone daughter of William & Mellior Zeaman

15-DEC; John b.b. son of Jane Grout - reputed father John Zeaman

20-FEB; Urith daughter of George & Ann Elmes

1648

13-AUG; Rebecca daughter of Denis & Rebecca Smith

10-SEP; Margaret daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Squibb

17-SEP; Richard son of William & Alice Keat

1649

16-SEP; Thomas son of Thomas & Tomsey Baker

16-SEP; Jone daughter of Henry & Mary Arnoll

27-DEC; Mary daughter of William & Mellior Zeaman

02-FEB; Tomsie daughter of John & Ann Zeaman

10-MAR; George son of George & Ann Elmes

1650

31-MAR; William son of James Tomson

15-APR; Mary daughter of Robert & Margaret Seamur

02-JUN; Mary daughter of Henry & Joan Petteridge

15-OCT; Nathaniel son of Nathaniel & Jone Godfry

12-NOV; James son of James & Elizabeth Bartlett

14-NOV; Barnard son of Barnard & Judeth Smedmore

1651

08-MAY; Abraham son of Adam & Gillian Smedmore

28-SEP; An daughter of William & Sarah Mathewes

01-NOV; Mary daughter of Thomas & Tomsei Baker

06-JAN; Edeth daughter of John & Ann Seaman

10-NOV; Susanna daughter of William & Alice Keat

11-FEB; John son of John & Mary Baker

02-MAR; Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth Hanncox

1652

19-APR; Rebecca daughter of William & Mellior Zeaman

28-MAY; John son of George & Mary Elmes

01-JUN; Judeth daughter of William & Mary Dollen

27-JUL; Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Squibb

26-DEC; Mary daughter of Robert & Margaret Halle

01-JAN; John son of Henry & Jone Petteridge

1653

28-MAR; John son of Henry & Mary Arnoll

07-JUN; William son of George & Elizabeth Elmes

08-JUN; Barnard son of Adam & Gillian Smedmore

08-JUN; Dorothy daughter of John & Avis Seamor

18-SEP; Sarah daughter of William & Sarah Mathewes

28-SEP; David son of John & Mary Baker

20-NOV; Denis son of John & Ann Zeaman

--Jan; Elizabeth daughter of William & Mellior Zeaman

1654

24-APR; Margaret daughter of Robert & Msrgaret Seamur

29-MAY; Rebecca daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Squibb

18-AUG; Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Jone Smedmore

01-SEP; Tomsei daughter of Thomas & Tomsei Baker

1655

16-APR; John son of Denis & Alice Jones of St.Andrews, East Stoke

24-APR; Tomsei daughter of William & Mary Dollen

22-MAY; Christopher son of George & Elizabeth Elmes

19-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of John & Avis Seamor

22-OCT; Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Jone Petteridge

05-DEC; Robert son of Robert & Margaret Seamur

08-JAN; Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Lidia White - gentleman

26-FEB; Mary daughter of Richard & Agnis Dunning

1656

25-MAR; Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary Teuxbury

08-APR; Mary daughter of John & Ann Zeaman

05-MAY; Edeth daughter of Henry & Mary Arnoll

27-MAY; John son of Robert & Joane Smedmore

24-NOV; Robert son of Henry & Temperance Peteridge

23-DEC; Elizabeth daughter of George & Elizabeth Elmes

30-DEC; Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth Vincent

22-JAN; Mary daughter of John & Mary Baker

1657

28-JUL; Joseph son of Thomas & Tomsei Baker

04-AUG; Robert son of Robert Grout & ..ophila Rawles born out of wedlock

25-AUG; John son of John & Joise Ralls

22-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Mary Teuxbury

22-OCT; Richard son of William & Mary Dolinge

30-OCT; Daniell son of William & .... Purdy

13-NOV; John son of John & Alice Rickes?

1658

24-AUG; John son of John & Elizabeth Vincent

27-DEC; Ann daughter of Henry & Temperance Petteridge

17-FEB; Christopher son of John & Mary Baker

1659

04-APR; Esau b.b. son of Ruth Smedmore

31-MAY; Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Joane Smedmore

12-JUL; Martha daughter of Thomas & Tomsey Baker

02-AUG; Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth Squibb

1660

01-SEP; Henry son of Thomas & Mary Teuxbury

1661

---; John son of John & Dorothy Rooke

25-FEB; Nathaniel son of William & Mary Dollen

03-MAR; Charles son of Thomas & Ann Vocom

25-MAR; Thomas son of John & Susanna Smedmore

1662

29-SEP; Joane daughter of John & Dorothy Rickats

19-Oct?; Elizabeth daughter of John & Alice Parker

30-DEC; ... son of John & Susan Smedmore

10-FEB; Jane daughter of Thomas & Mary Teuxbury

1663

26-MAY; Dennis son of Robert & Frances Dominee

27-..; Anne daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Squibb

01-JAN; Mary daughter of William & Mary Dolling

04-JAN; Ann daughter of John & Jane Dolling

06-JAN; Smedmore son of Henry & Elizabeth Dunning

1664

12-JUL; Elizabeth daughter of John & Joane Parker

15-JUL; Thomas son of George & Elizabeth Elmes

30-OCT; Sarah daughter of Henry & Temperance Petteridge

--Nov; - daughter of Thomas & Mary Teuxbury

17-NOV; Elizabeth daughter of Thomsy Baker, widow

19-NOV; Mary daughter of Charles & Edith Cherry

1665

..-Sep; Robert son of Robert & Frances Domine

11-FEB; Anne daughter of Thomas & Rebecca James

21-FEB; Charles son of Charles & Edith Cherry

27-FEB; Bridget daughter of Richard & Mary Petten of Holme

1666

25-MAR; Christopher son of Henry & Elizabeth Dunning

23-APR; John son of John & Martha Turblett

06-MAY; Joane daughter of John & Susan Smedmore

01-NOV; Joane daughter of John & Joane Parker

01-NOV; Winifrit daughter of Mary Edies?

18-SEP; Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Tenysley

16-SEP; Edyeth? daughter of John & Jane Dolling

21-FEB; ... son of Nicholas & Frances Byles

1667

05-APR; Martha daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Penny

21-APR; Henry son of Henry & Temperance Petteridge

27-MAY; Mary daughter of Robert & Anne Galton

21-OCT; ... daughter of Charles & Edith Cherry

10-JUL; John son of Edward & Mary Trew

26-DEC; ... son of Robert & Frances Domine

14-MAR; ... daughter of Thomas & Rebecca James

1668-; ... daughter of Thomas & Rebecca James

10-JAN; John son of Robert & Anne Galton

20-DEC; ... daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Penny

1669

06-MAY; Mary daughter of Nicholas & Frances Ayles

16-MAY; Mary daughter of John & Joane Grout

10-JUN; Jane daughter of John & Jane Dollin

05-NOV; John son of William & Bridget Lokier of St.Andrew's

13-FEB; Joseph son of John & Joane Parker

8-Ma; Samuel son of Thomas & Esther Baker

1670

10-MAY; John son of Robert & Frances Dominye

23-OCT; Rose daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Alner

1671

28-MAR; Elizabeth daughter of Nicholas & Frances Ailes

04-APR; Elianor daughter of Thomas & Esther Baker

19-APR; William son of Henry & Elizabeth Penny

05-SEP; Joshuah son of Robert & Anne Galton

12-NOV; Robert son of John & Anne Woolfry

14-NOV; Hannah daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Galton

23-JAN; Samuel son of Charles & Edith Cherry

1672

28-APR; Ester daughter of John & Jone Grout

---; Margaret daughter of William & Jane Beck

20-AUG; Joseph son of John & Eadeth Seamor

09-NOV; Bernard son of Bernard & Ann Scott

10-FEB; Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Frances Dominy

1674

09-DEC; William son of William Dolling - born

1675

12-OCT; John son of Robert & Anne Galton

04-SEP; William son of Robert & Frances Dominie

1676

18-OCT; Joseph son of Thomas & Esther Baker - born

01-NOV; Mary daughter of John & Mary True

06-JAN; Ann daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Peny

26-FEB; Phillip son of John & Joan Grout

1677

15-APR; Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth Pitrige

26-AUG; William son of William & Mary Trew

06-JUL; Susanna daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Arnoll

26-AUG; Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Ann Galton

08-DEC; Elizabeth daughter of James & Margaret Adams

---; Thomazine daughter of Thomas & Esther Baker

1678

29-SEP; Judith daughter of Robert & Frances Dominy

14-NOV; Rachel daughter of Thomas & Esther Baker

09-JAN; Ann daughter of Philip & Edith Ford

1679

01-MAY; Walter son of Edward & Mary True

18-AUG; Mary daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Peny

1680

12-APR; William son of James & Margaret Adams

12-JUN; Joyce daughter of John & Jone Parker

12-JUN; Eadeth daughter of John & Jone Grout

16-NOV; John son of Christopher & Jane Baker

25-FEB; Richard son of Richard & Margaret Cates

08-MAR; Mathea daughter of Christopher & Mary Smedmore

1681

04-APR; Henry son of Henry & Jone Drayton

25-OCT; Anne daughter of John & Elizabeth Pittridge

--Nov; Sydrach son of Thomas & Hester Baker

11-FEB; Mary daughter of Benjamin & Mary Standly

1682

18-APR; Samuel son of John & Eadith Seamor - born 11 Mar

1683

27-MAR; John son of Henry & Elizabeth Penny

13-MAY; Sarah daughter of John Parker

14-MAY; George son of John Grout

20-MAY; Priscilla daughter of Christopher Smedmore

17-JUL; Elizabeth daughter of Edward & Eadeth Gaulton

24-FEB; Henry son of Henry Teuxbury

24-FEB; Sarah daughter of Thomas Gaulton

1684

30-APR; Rachell Pryor alias Cates

04-DEC; John son of Henry & Sarah Teuxbury

04-MAR; Elizabeth daughter of John & Judeth Fookes

1685

28-APR; Christian daughter of Philip & Joane Ford

14-JUN; Jane daughter of Anthony & Mary Amy

30-JUN; Joseph son of Richard & Margaret Pryor alias Cates

1686

28-MAR; Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary Smedmore

08-APR; Joseph son of Bernard & Rebeckah Smedmore

01-JUL; Joseph son of Thomas & Esther Baker

22-JUL; Joseph son of John & Rachell Vincent

09-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of John & Judeth Fookes

12-OCT; John son of James & Eve Bartlet

28-JUL; Thomas son of Richard & Margaret Cates

05-JAN; Anne daughter of Philip & Joane Ford

02-FEB; Anne daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Penny

1687

27-MAR; Robert son of William & Jane Beck

13-JUN; Martha daughter of Henry & Joane Drayton

13-JUL; John son of Thomas & Esther Baker

15-AUG; Mary daughter of Henry & Sarah Tewxbury

1688

22-FEB; Mary daughter of Christopher & Thomazin Baker

06-AUG; Edeth daughter of Edward & Edeth Gaulton

15-AUG; Susanna daughter of Richard & Margaret Cates alias Prior

27-NOV; John son of John & Judeth Fookes

28-DEC; Joseph son of Philip & Joane Ford

28-DEC; Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary Smedmore

1689

28-MAY; Joseph son of James & Eve Bartlet

1690

20-AUG; Anne daughter of Anthony & Mary Amy

07-JUL; William son of Philip & Joane Forde

04-SEP; Edward son of Richard & Margaret Cates alias Prior

30-DEC; Judeth daughter of John & Judeth Fookes

19-FEB; Eleanor daughter of Edward & Edeth Gaulton

24-FEB; William son of Henry & Elizabeth Drayton

1691

10-MAR; John son of Philip Ford

1692

04-MAY; John son of Edward & Eleanor Dunning

01-SEP; Joseph son of John & Judeth Fookes

1693

26-MAR; Mary daughter of Joshua & Joan World

18-APR; William son of Edward & Edith Galton

1695

18-FEB; Susanna daughter of William & Susanna Elems

10-MAR; Mary daughter of Joseph & Anne Seymour

22-MAR; Joshua son of Joshua & Joane World

1696

19-APR; John son of Thomas & Mary Smedmore

13-MAY; Edward son of Edward & Eleanor Dunning

12-OCT; Miriam daughter of Chistopher & Thomazin Baker

22-DEC; Robert son of Henry & Elizabeth Woolfrey

04-FEB; William son of Thomas & Mary Elems

1697

22-Au; Mary daughter of Philip & Joane Forde

30-JAN; Joane daughter of Thomas & Mary Meader

07-MAR; William son of Joshua & Joane World

1698

26-APR; Grace daughter of Edward & Edeth Galton

03-JUN; Joseph son of Joseph & Anne Seymour

30-SEP; John son of James & Mary Cates

05-OCT; Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth Woolfry

07-FEB; Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary Smedmore

1699

05-MAY; Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth Baker

15-MAY; Joseph son of John & Sarah Garland

15-AUG; Reeks son of Edward & Eleanor Dunning

09-OCT; Robert son of Joshua & Martha Galton

06-DEC; Mary daughter of Thomas & Anne Teuxberry

17-FEB; James son of James & Mary Cates

06-JAN; William son of Thomas & Mary Meader

1701

09-JUN; James son of James & Mary Cates

10-JUN; Rachel daughter of William & Anne Penny

30-JUN; Miriam daughter of John & Judeth Fookes

01-NOV; Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary Meader

07-NOV; John son of John & Judeth Woolfreys

27-DEC; Elizabeth daughter of Joshua & Joane World

27-JAN; Elizabeth daughter of Joshua & Martha Galton

10-FEB; John son of Henry & Mary Penny

17-MAR; John son of Joseph & Ann Seymour

1702

29-MAY; Mary daughter of Thomas & Ann Teuxbury

22-MAY; John son of Osmond & Mary Wakely

23-JUN; William son of George & Mary Symmonds

29-JUN; Rachel daughter of Jonathan & Eleanor Dunning

20-OCT; John son of James & Joan King

1703

05-JUL; Mary daughter of James & Mary Cates

23-OCT; Smedmore son of Osmond & Mary Wakely

03-DEC; Nicholas son of Humphrey Weld Esquire

03-FEB; Joseph son of Joshua & Martha Galton

21-FEB; Elizabeth daughter of George & Mary Symonds

09-MAR; Shadrach son of Joseph & Ann Seymour

1704

17-APR; Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Anne Teuxberry

19-SEP; Martha daughter of Samuel & Judeth Cherry

05-OCT; Charles son of Henry Wolfries

21-MAR; Henry son of Henry Penny

1705

06-APR; Edward son of Humphrey Weld Esquire

29-APR; John son of John & Sarah Garland

29-APR; Thomas son of William & Mary Adams

28-MAY; Robert son of Thomas & Hester Cash

08-JUN; Henry son of Thomas & Mary Meader

22-SEP; Margaret daughter of James & Mary Cates

05-DEC; Joseph son of Osmond & Mary Wakely

15-JAN; Shadrach son of William & Eliza Cates

20-MAR; Richard son of George & Mary Symonds

1706

31-MAR; Robert son of William & Anne Penny

16-APR; Joseph son of William & Mary Adams

30-APR; Thomas son of Joseph & Anne Seymour

12-JUN; Jonathan son of Walter & Sarah True

20-JUN; Samuel son of Joshua & Martha Galton

08-JAN; Sarah daughter of James & Mary Cates

20-FEB; Peter son of John & Sarah Peverel

23-FEB; William son of William & Elizabeth Hatchard

1707

19-OCT; Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Meader

10-JAN; Jonathan son of Osmond & Mary Wakely

1708

13-MAY; Robert son of Joseph & Anne Seymour

17-MAY; Thomas son of William & Elizabeth Cates

01-JUL; Jacob son of Jacob & Barbara Hubbart

29-JUL; Joseph son of John & Judeth Woolfreys

30-AUG; Mary daughter of William & Mary Adam

01-JAN; Mary daughter of George & Mary Symonds

23-FEB; Richard son of James & Mary Cates

07-MAR; John son of Joshua & Martha Galton

1709

25-MAR; John son of George & Mary Hunt

09-JUN; Abraham son of Henry & Mary Penny

16-JUN; James son of John & Elizabeth Penny

06-JUL; George son of George & Mary Swyer

14-JUL; Elizabeth daughter of John & Sarah Peverel

27-OCT; Anne daughter of Samuel & Judeth Cherry

29-JAN; Joseph son of Shadrach & Elizabeth Baker

09-MAR; Samuel son of John & Judeth Woolfreys

12-MAR; John son of John P... (they say) at the Castle

1710

19-AUG; Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Anne Seymour

16-MAY; Charles son of Robert & Martha Pope

03-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Mary Baker of Kimmeridge

1711

01-APR; Margaret daughter of James & Mary Cates

05-APR; Barbara daughter of Robert & Martha Pope

27-SEP; Thomas son of Osmond & Mary Wakely

20-DEC; Susanna daughter of John & Anne Newman

1712

21-APR; Joseph son of Thomas & Anne Baker

16-JUN; Samuel son of Shadrack & Elizabeth Baker

07-SEP; John son of Henry & Mercy Teuxberry

09-SEP; Elizabeth daughter George & Mary Hunt (baptised they say)

18-DEC; John son of Joseph & Anne Seymour

1713

26-APR; Joseph son of Thomas & Mary Meader

23-AUG; Joseph son of James & Mary Cates

04-NOV; William son of Henry & Mary Penny

10-DEC; John son of John & Anne Newman

23-DEC; George son of George & Mary Grout

1714

06-JUN; Thomas son of Thomas & Anne Baker

01-AUG; Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Anne Seymour

19-AUG; Osmond son of Osmond & Mary Wakely

07-OCT; Hester daughter of Shadrack & Elizabeth Baker

06-JAN; Bernar son of John & Judeth Woolfrys

1715

07-AUG; Grace daughter of Thomas & Mary Meader

14-AUG; Martha daughter of John & Elizabeth Baker

18-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Mercy Teuxberry

1716

05-AUG; Judeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Smedmore

27-AUG; Judeth daughter of John & Judeth Woolfrys

27-AUG; Sarah daughter of John & Anne Newman

09-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of William & Mary Adams

14-SEP; Joseph son of Benjamin & Phillis Pollard

28-DEC; Rebeckah daughter of Joseph & Martha Smedmore***

1717

10-OCT; John son of John & Rebekah Gould

11-OCT; Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth Baker

04-NOV; Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Smedmore

12-MAR; Anne daughter of John & Anne Newman

1718

22-MAY; Martha daughter of John & Martha Penny

01-JAN; James son of James & Eleanor Rickets

1719

20-OCT; James son of John & Anne Newman

27-DEC; James son of James & Elizabeth Syston

1720

26-MAY; John son of Benjamin Pollard

20-APR; Jane daughter of John & Elizabeth Baker

26-APR; Mary daughter of James & Eleanor Rickes

20-SEP; Joshua son of John & Sarah World

19-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Anne Wolfry

1721

05-APR; Elizabeth daughter of John & Martha King

16-SEP; Sarah daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Smedmore

24-OCT; Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Mary Tucker

15-..; John son of John & Sarah World

1722

01-MAY; John son of James & Mary Stacy of West Lulworth

13-SEP; John son of John & Elizabeth Baker

21-JAN; Mary daughter of John & Miriam Cates

04-JUN; William son of James & Eleanor Rickets

02-JUN; John son of John & Elizabeth Lucres

10-JUL; John son of John & Miriam Bishop

26-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin & Phillis Pollard

1723

02-APR; John son of John & Sarah World

1724

09-JUL; George son of Thomas & Bridget Pope

1725

21-OCT; Mary daughter of John & Sarah World

11-NOV; Robert son of Henry & Anne Woolfryes

09-MAY; Mary daughter of Sydrack & Sarah Seymour

1726

17-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth Lucres

15-JAN; Betty daughter of Thomas & Bridget Pope***

1727

28-NOV; Mary daughter of Elias & Mary Woods

11-DEC; Betty daughter of John & Elizabeth Baker

07-FEB; Elizabeth daughter of Sydrack & Sarah Seymour

1728

08-MAY; Mary daughter of Henry & Anne Woolfrey

30-JUN; William son of Benjamin & Phillis Pollard

14-Ju; Joseph son of John & Miriam Bishop

04-AUG; John son of Thomas & Bridget Pope

11-FEB; Mary daughter of John & Ann Penny

1729

05-NOV; Joseph son of Shadrack & Sarah Seymour

23-NOV; Sarah daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Coffin

1730

08-APR; William son of Abraham & Martha Penny

09-JUN; Elizabeth daughter of Elias & Mary Woods

11-JUN; Christopher son of John & Elizabeth Baker

25-JUL; Sarah daughter of Richard & Mary Flour

15-NOV; Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth Biles

20-JAN; James son of John & Ann Penny

1731

21-JUN; William son of William & Ann Elmes

23-SEP; Miriam daughter of Joseph & Miriam Adams

03-JAN; Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth Coffin

1732

09-APR; Thomas son of David & Ann Grant

30-MAY; Robert son of Thomas & Anne Seymour

08-AUG; Sarah daughter of Isaac & Hannah Speck

..-...; Sarah daughter of John & Mary Garland

24-AUG; Thomas son of Thomas & Bridget Pope

29-SEP; Anne daughter of John & Elizabeth Baker?

01-DEC; John son of Joseph & Elizabeth Bartlett

14-JAN; Mary daughter of John & Anne Penny

21-JAN; Henry son of Henry & Sarah Penny

17-Ma; Mary daughter of Richard & Mary Flower

1733

03-MAY; Elizabeth daughter of Abraham & Martha Penny

29-MAY; Mary daughter of William & Anne Elms

28-OCT; Mary daughter of John & Mary Garland

05-NOV; Jane daughter of Robert & Mary Tucker

1734

08-OCT; Mary daughter of Samuel & Mary Galton

20-OCT; Miriam daughter of Joseph & Miriam Adams

05-DEC; Mary daughter of Richard & Anne Cates

27-DEC; Anne daughter of John & Anne Penny

12-JAN; Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary Tewkesbury - inserted 30 Dec 1750

15-JAN; Martha daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Galton

26-JAN; Thomas son of Thomas & Anne Seymour

30-JAN; Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Coffen

02-MAR; Anne daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Bartlet

13-MAR; Joseph son of Thomas & Mary Baker

23-MAR; Sarah daughter of John & Margaret Willson

1735

06-MAY; Thomas son of William & Anne Elms

21-SEP; Josep son of Joseph & Rebecca Wolfreys

01-OCT; Mary daughter of David & Anne Grant

12-Oc; Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Mary Flower

20-NOV; Sarah daughter of Henry & Sarah Penny

21-DEC; James son of Richard & Anne Cates

26-JAN; Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Mary Fold

20-FEB; Sarah Davis daughter of John & Sarah Semor

1736

20-APR; Isaac son of Thomas & Bridget Pope

09-MAY; Abraham son of Abraham & Martha Penny

27-SEP; Mary daughter of John & Margaret Wilson

29-DEC; Sarah daughter of Samuel & Mary Galton

06-JAN; Shadrach son of Thomas & Ann Seymour

1737

12-JUN; Isaac son of John & Anne Penny

10-JUL; Martha daughter of Abraham & Sarah Penny

18-SEP; William son of David & Anne Grant

22-SEP; Henry son of Henry & Mary Fold

05-NOV; James son of James & Mary Penny

20-NOV; John son of Henry & Sarah Penny

26-NOV; Anne daughter of Thomas & Mary Baker

11-DEC; Hannah daughter of Isaac & Hannah Speck

25-DEC; Stephen son of Thomas & Bridget Pope

06-JAN; James son of William & Grace Skiller

1738

21-MAY; Mary daughter of John & Margaret Wilson

06-AUG; Sarah daughter of Abraham & Sarah Penny

11-FEB; Rachel daughter of Richard & Mary Flour

25-FEB; James son of Jacob & Elizabeth Sturmey

1739

15-JUL; Anne daughter of Richard & Anne Cates

09-SEP; Hanna daughter of James & Mary Penny

16-SEP; Hanna daughter of Joseph & Hester Cates

04-OCT; Joseph son of Henry & Mary Fold

25-NOV; Mary daughter of John & Rebecca Lukas

09-DEC; Sarah daughter of Abraham & Sarah Penny

16-DEC; Mary daughter of Henry & Sarah Penny

06-JAN; Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Hester Seymore

20-JAN; Mary daughter of John & Mary Tuxberry

27-JAN; John son of John & Elizabeth Gould?

03-FEB; John son of John & Ruth Seymour

02-MAR; Anne daughter of David & Anne Grant

02-MAR; Mary daughter of Moses & Susanna Roberts

1740

11-MAY; Robert son of John & Anne Penny

07-SEP; Mary daughter of William & Grace Skiller

25-NOV; Isaac son of Isaac & Hannah Speck

27-NOV; Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Hester Cates

14-FEB; Joseph son of William & Elizabeth Snook

15-MAR; Abraham son of Abraham & Sarah Penny

1741

06-APR; Margaret daughter of Thomas & Mary Baker

26-Ju; James son of Joseph & Elizabeth Bartlet

12-SEP; Edward son of Edward Weld Esquire

01-NOV; Hannah daughter of John & Ruth Seymour

08-NOV; William son of Henry & Mary Fold

07-MAR; John son of Joseph & Hester Cates

14-MAR; James son of Henry & Sarah Penny

1742

27-JUN; Rachel daughter of Abraham & Sarah Penny

16-AUG; John son of John & Margaret Wilson

30-DEC; John son of Edward Weld Esquire

16-JAN; Betty daughter of Thomas & Bridget Pope

1743

28-SEP; James son of James & Elizabeth Galton

14-OCT; John son of John & Honor Cull

26-OCT; Goridge son of John & Mary Seymour

1744

01-JUN; Christian daughter of John & Margaret Wilson

17-JUN; Matthew son of George & Rebecca Lucas

24-JUN; Thomas son of Abraham & Sarah Penny

23-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Hester Cates

14-OCT; Mary daughter of Henry & Mary Ford

23-OCT; Jemmy son of James & Mary Penny

16-DEC; James son of Samuel & Martha Seamour

11-FEB; Joseph son of Edward Weld Esquire

24-FEB; Martha daughter of John & Ruth Seamour

10-MAR; Mary daughter of Edward & Elizabeth Batterick

24-MAR; Aaron son of Moses & Susanna Robins

1745

28-APR; Jenny daughter of David & Anne Grant

26-MAY; Robert son of William & Elizabeth Snook

25-SEP; Robert son of Robert & Hester Seymour

06-OCT; Joice Clavil daughter of John & Honour Cull

10-NOV; Joshua son of James & Elizabeth Galton

10-NOV; Hester daughter of Abraham & Sarah Penny

15-DEC; John son of John & Mary Tucksbury

12-JAN; Mary daughter of John & Sarah World

19-JAN; Mary daughter of Joseph & Catharine Fouk

09-MAR; Mary daughter of John & Mary Seymour

1746

06-APR; Elizabeth daughter of George & Rebecca Luccas

18-MAY; Richard son of Richard & Mary Norris

29-JUN; Thomas son of William & Hanna Miller

07-JAN; Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary Baker

15-FEB; Miriam daughter of Henry & Mary Fold

01-MAR; Elizabeth daughter of John & Sarah World

15-MAR; Aaron son of Moses & Susanna Roberts

1747

03-MAY; Samuel son of John & Ruth Seymour

05-JUL; Robert son of John & Mary Tuckesbury of West Lulworth (p)

29-NOV; Joseph son of Robert & Sarah White

06-DEC; Joseph son of Joseph & Catharine Fook

10-JAN; Richard son of John & Honour Cull

28-FEB; John son of Richard & Mary Norris

1748

14-AUG; Martha daughter of George & Rebecca Luccas

11-SEP; Thomas son of John & Margaret Wilson

18-NOV; John son of John & Sarah World

11-DEC; Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary Seymour***

1749

11-DEC; Sarah daughter of John & Sarah Luccas

04-FEB; Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Hester Seymour

04-FEB; Martha daughter of Thomas & Mary Baker

11-FEB; Mary daughter of John & Ruth Seymour

04-MAR; Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Katharine Fook

1750

29-JUL; Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary Luccas

05-AUG; John son of John & Honour Cull

24-AUG; Thomas Bartholomew son of Edward Weld Esq. & Dame Teresa his wife

16-SEP; Elizabeth daughter of John & Margaret Wilson

30-SEP; Robert son of Robert & Sarah White

25-NOV; Mary daughter of John & Mary Pope

---; William son of John & Sarah World

24-MAR; Joseph son of Joseph & Hester Kates


Top